Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Including contingency)

Find: 16:44 24/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Ho Trot Dong embankment - Van Trach commune
Bidding package name
Construction (Including contingency)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
396/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/06/2024 16:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vạn Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 24/06/2024
to
17:00 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 4, Xã Trung Trạch, Huyện Bố Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Nông nghiệp và PTNT huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4, Xã Trung Trạch, Huyện Bố Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4, Xã Trung Trạch, Huyện Bố Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,6m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy ủi ≥70CV, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu rung trọng lượng tĩnh ≥9T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
5
Máy đầm cầm tay 70kg, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kw, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào phá đê quai
9.13
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất đê quai bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T ra bải thãi, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
9.13
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đê quai 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T ra bải thãi - Cấp đất II
9.13
100m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa, đánh cấp, đào rãnh, đào nền, đào khuôn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
9.53
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa, đánh cấp, đào rãnh, đào nền, đào khuôn tiếp 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
9.53
100m3/1km
6
Cuốc vầng cỏ bằng thủ công, dày 6-8cm, đất cấp 1
47.73
1m3
7
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.4773
100m3
8
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T,
0.4773
100m3/1km
9
Trồng cỏ mái hạ lưu đập, vận chuyển cỏ L=5km
7.955
100m2
10
Bê tông khung dầm mái thượng lưu M250 đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm, Xi măng PCB40
48.18
m3
11
Bê tông chân khay, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
91.21
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép dầm mái thượng lưu (vk thép)
3.155
100m2
13
Ván khuôn chân khay (VK thép)
4.874
100m2
14
Khớp nối 2 lớp giấy dầu+3 lớp nhựa đường
37.37
m2
15
Bê tông mặt đập, bê tông M300, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm, Xi măng PCB40
175
m3
16
Lót 1 lớp bạt xác rắn
9.722
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 mặt đường
1.458
100m3
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1
100m2
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.917
100m3
20
Đá hộc lát khan mái thượng lưu
208.6
m3
21
Thi công dăm sạn lọc mái thượng lưu
92.963
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung vây 10<=ĐK ≤18mm
1.806
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung vây ĐK <10mm
0.513
tấn
24
Vải lọc địa kỹ thuật mái hạ lưu (ART 25 hoặc tương đương)
11.21
100m2
25
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm 20Cv
30
ca
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 400mm, chiều dày 15,3mm để dẫn dòng
0.2
100m
27
Thi công khe co có thanh truyền lực
161
m
28
Thi công khe giãn
31.5
m
29
Sản xuất cọc tiêu BTCT KT: 12x12x122cm
56
cái
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
2.4595
tấn
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
2.4595
tấn
32
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.246
10 tấn/1km
33
Đào móng cọc tiêu
3.727
1m3
34
Bê tông móng M150# đá dăm 1x2, độ sụt 2-:-4.
3.244
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng đổ tại chổ (VK gỗ)
0.4659
100m2
36
HẠNG MỤC: HẠNG MỤC: TRÀN XẢ LŨ
37
Đào móng tràn bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.993
100m3
38
Đắp đất giáp thổ bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.063
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất đào móng tràn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T ra bải thãi, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.93
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đào móng tràn 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T ra bải thãi - Cấp đất II
1.93
100m3/1km
41
Bê tông bản đáy cửa vào M300, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm, Xi măng PCB40
26.024
m3
42
Bê tông lót cửa vào M100, đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4cm, Xi măng PCB30
7.025
m3
43
Ván khuôn bản đáy cửa vào đổ tại chổ
0.303
100m2
44
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn cửa vào
15
1 rọ
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy cửa vào ĐK ≤18mm
1.529
tấn
46
Khớp nối 2 lớp giấy dầu+3 lớp nhựa đường
5.12
m2
47
Bê tông bản đáy ngưỡng tràn M300, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm, Xi măng PCB40
51.96
m3
48
Bê tông lót ngưỡng tràn M100, đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4cm, Xi măng PCB30
15.76
m3
49
Ván khuôn bản đáy ngưỡng tràn đổ tại chổ
0.323
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy ngưỡng tràn ĐK ≤18mm
3.134
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ODA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,925,079,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,870,953,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Including contingency)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Including contingency)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second