Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including contingency costs)

Find: 10:43 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of Quang Binh Motor Vehicle Registration Center
Bidding package name
Construction (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of the 2023-2024 career development fund of the Quang Binh Motor Vehicle Registration Center
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
21/QĐ-TTĐK
Approval date
05/06/2024 10:08
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Đăng kiểm xe cơ giới Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 02/07/2024
to
08:30 11/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD HD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Đức Trường - Phường Đức Ninh Đông - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XD-TM AN NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XD-TM AN NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô Tô tải 5T-10T; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu; Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1
2
Cần cẩu - sức nâng tối thiểu 5T-10T; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu; Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
HẠNG MỤC
2
Tháo dỡ trần
5.2542
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa bằng thủ công
108.155
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
49.655
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
219.8
m
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
205.9769
m2
7
Phá dỡ mài Granito bậc cấp
16.6973
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.5608
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
50.634
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
391.0491
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
695.2545
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
219.7608
m2
13
Tháo dỡ lớp đá chẻ ốp chân móng
38.7188
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
208.3
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
48
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
19.1508
m2
17
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
148.473
m2
18
Tháo dỡ hệ thống xà gồ, cầu phong, li tô (trọn bộ)
1
căn
19
Tháo dỡ các thiết bị điện và nước
1
bộ
20
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.6536
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền bê tông cũ để xử lý sụt lún
1.9024
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
40.0505
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải 8 Km tiếp theo bằng ô tô - 7,0T
320.404
m3
24
Xây bù hèm cửa bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung, vữa XM M100, PCB40
2.4503
m3
25
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55.45
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
117.8
m2
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
119.172
m2
28
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48
m2
29
Vệ sinh bề mặt sàn bê tông trước khi chống thấm
40.05
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng …
40.05
m2
31
Lát đá tự nhiên bậc tam cấp, cầu thang vữa XM M100, PCB40
16.6973
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 300x300mm loại chống trơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.271
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch LT 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
179.7059
m2
34
Ốp chân tường KT 600x120
19.263
m2
35
Đục nhám mặt tường nhà vệ sinh trước khi ốp
38.79
m2
36
Ốp tường trụ, cột-tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.79
m2
37
Làm trần thả nhựa KT: 600x600
10.5084
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1, 2 cánh mở quay nhôm Nam Sung hệ Xingfa, độ dày bao khung và cánh cửa 1,4-2mm, Kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện KinLong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cấp chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
27.23
m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay nhôm Nam Sung hệ Xingfa , độ dày bao khung và cánh cửa 1,4-2mm, Kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện KinLong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cấp chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
11.76
m2
40
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 1, 2, 4 cánh mở quay cánh nhôm Nam Sung hệ Xingfa , độ dày bao khung và cánh cửa 1,2-1,4mm, Kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện KinLong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cấp chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
27.36
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 1, 2 cánh mở trượt cánh nhôm Nam Sung hệ Xingfa , độ dày bao khung và cánh cửa 1,2-1,4mm, Kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện KinLong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cấp chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
10.72
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 1, 2 cánh mở hất cánh nhôm Nam Sung hệ Xingfa , độ dày bao khung và cánh cửa 1,2-1,4mm, Kính an toàn 6,38mm, phụ kiện KinLong hoặc Huy Hoàng cao cấp chính hãng (hoặc tương đương)
22.105
m2
43
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa bằng thép hộp 14x14x1,2mm
53.545
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa cuốn dày 1-1,15mm
9.44
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72.751
1m2
46
LĐ ống thoát nước nhựa fi 110
76.5
m
47
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90mm
20
cái
48
Lắp rọ sắt chắn rác
10
cái
49
Xử lý chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mái
10
cái
50
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
394.74
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second