Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including contingency costs)

Find: 17:27 16/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khanh Thuong Secondary School; Item: 02-storey classroom with 08 rooms, subject classroom combined with functional rooms, gymnasium and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Construction (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources from commune budget, provincial and district budget support and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:27 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2024 15:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 16/12/2024
to
17:27 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:27 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
199.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tâm Việt Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Đình Tràng, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 105 đường Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tâm Việt Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Đình Tràng, Phường Lam Hạ, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 105 đường Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BÌNH PHÁT 35 Survey consultancy, economic - technical report Số 57, Đường Xuân Thành, Phố Trung Nhì - Phường Tân Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Mô Evaluation unit of BVTC design and estimates Thị trấn Yên Thịnh, Huyện Yên Mô, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 Kw
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23,0 kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa≥ 150 lít
1
7
Máy ép cọc ≥70 T
1
8
Cần cẩu ≥10T
1
9
Máy xúc (đào), gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
1
10
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 60 m3/h
1
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≤ 10 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.3083
tấn
2
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.778
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.1198
m3
4
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
84.3975
m3
5
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.9034
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4538
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.211
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0438
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
14.8322
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.4077
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.9001
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.9001
100m3/1km
13
Rải đá mạt công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2165
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình
4.0257
m3
15
Rải nilon lót nền
356.7104
m2
16
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
39.6968
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7375
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3896
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.899
tấn
20
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.9037
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
18.5046
m3
22
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.6748
100m2
23
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4279
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.841
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.2454
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.92
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
41.331
m3
28
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
9.4176
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
13.9952
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
123.538
m3
31
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cầu thang, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2589
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5966
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0811
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.1993
m3
35
Ván khuôn, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn lanh tô, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0639
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2743
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4826
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.3765
m3
39
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
172.9336
m3
40
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
21.2523
m3
41
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
16.6473
m3
42
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
18.4909
m3
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB40 mác100
391.2104
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100 (có bả hồ keo xi măng trước khi trát, Kvl=1,25, Knc=1,1)
866.1264
m2
45
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
65.56
m2
46
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
44.322
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
254.5338
m2
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
402.6229
m2
49
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
334.9356
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1012.9856
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂM VIỆT PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consulting 4.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 253,411,030,688 VND, in which the total winning value is: 252,972,447,309 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second