Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including equipment + backup)

Find: 11:38 05/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of cultural house in village 2, Bac Trach commune
Bidding package name
Construction (including equipment + backup)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial, district, commune budgets and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 12/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
166/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 11:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 05/12/2023
to
11:00 12/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 12/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tín Nghĩa Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tín Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7,0T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông  250 lít, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi – công suất  1,5kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
5
Máy phát điện . Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
131.1547
m2
2
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
237.0861
m2
3
Trát dầm vữa XM M75, PCB40 có trát keo xi măng (Kvl=1,25, Knc=1,1)
127.376
m2
4
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 có trát keo xi măng (Kvl=1,25, Knc=1,1)
265.7206
m2
5
Trát trụ gạch dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
78.792
m2
6
Trát trụ bê tông dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Kvl=1,25, Knc=1,1)
28.385
m2
7
Trát lanh tô, ô văng vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.798
m2
8
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
212.15
m
9
Sơn trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
625.4052
m2
10
Sơn ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
310.9572
m2
11
Thi công chữ inox 304 màu vàng đồng cao 250mm dày 30mm
9
chữ
12
Thi công chữ inox 304 màu vàng đồng cao 300mm dày 30mm
5
chữ
13
Thi công bảng hiệu " ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM" khoán gọn
1
bộ
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
239.2
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
358.704
m2
16
CẤP ĐIỆN+ CHỐNG SÉT
17
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt 1x36W-220V-1,2m
18
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn led áp trần KT 170x170x38 12W-220V
8
bộ
19
Lắp đặt quạt trần sải cánh 1,4m kèm hộp số (Điện cơ)
11
cái
20
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt 10A-220V chìm tường
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt 10A-220V chìm tường
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm 2 lỗ 16A-250V chìm tường
18
cái
23
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 1 cực 32A-6KA
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 1 cực 20A-6KA
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 1 cực 16A-6KA
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha 3 cực 50A-15KA
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha 3 cực 40A-15KA
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt hộp nối âm tường tự chống cháy KT 110x110x80
30
cái
29
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường KT600x400x200 sơn tỉnh điện(tương đương sino)
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường KT450x350x150 sơn tỉnh điện(tương đương sino)
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x16mm2-0,6/1KV
45
m
32
Lắp đặt dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2-0,6/1KV
1
m
33
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 4mm2
150
m
34
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 2,5mm2
150
m
35
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 1,5mm2
500
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm D20
150
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm D16
300
m
38
Ty treo cáp D16 l=400
2
cái
39
Kẹp ngưng cáp
2
bộ
40
Dây loa chống nhiểu (Shengwei enthusiast-classhi-fi)
60
m
41
Lắp đặt kim thu sét thép D14, L=800
2
cái
42
Kéo rải dây thu thép thép fi 10 mạ kẻm
115
m
43
Kéo rải dây tiếp đất thép fi 12 mạ kẻm
40
m
44
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6 L=2,5m mạ kẻm
9
cọc
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC đk21 dày 3mm
16
m
46
Đào đất rảnh đất cấp II
11.44
1m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
11.44
m3
48
CHI PHÍ THIẾT BỊ
49
Bảng tiêu lệnh+ Nội quy chữa cháy
2
cái
50
Kệ đựng bình chữa cháy
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất Bố Trạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.88%, Consulting 2.06%, Non-consulting 2.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 412,505,207,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,036,995,288 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including equipment + backup)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including equipment + backup)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second