Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Including equipment costs and provisions)

Find: 08:39 13/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-story classroom building with 8 classrooms at Phong Hoa Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction (Including equipment costs and provisions)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project: 2-storey classroom building with 8 classrooms at Phong Hoa Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (From increased revenue, saving expenses in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tuyên Bình, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
08:30 03/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
87/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/02/2026 08:37
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TUYÊN BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:38 13/02/2026
to
08:30 03/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 03/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Hào Quang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 100 Cao Bá Quát, Phường Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng ATT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nguyễn Quang Nhuận, Phường Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3, xã Đồng Lê, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3, xã Đồng Lê, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4m3; Có các giấy tờ liên quan có giá trị pháp lý và phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê xe máy và các tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Xe ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ 5 đến 10T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa uPVC đk 63mm
6
cái
2
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa uPVC đk 76mm
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 130 độ uPVC đk 63mm
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 130 độ uPVC đk 76mm
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 130 độ uPVC đk 76/63mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 130 độ uPVC đk 110mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 130 độ uPVC đk 140/110mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 90 độ uPVC đk 49mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 90 độ uPVC đk 76mm
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt tê nhựa 90 độ uPVC đk 140mm
1
cái
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, rộng ≤6m-đất cấp III
0.126
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.681
m3
13
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.6059
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.1806
m3
15
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.654
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.0348
100m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 6,8mm
0.0214
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK 10mm
0.0327
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0483
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ giằng
0.024
100m2
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.264
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.4239
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.424
m2
24
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3.2604
m2
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
12
1 cấu kiện
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.042
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.084
100 m3
28
Gara để xe giáo viên và học sinh
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.851
m3
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.539
m3
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.36
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
17.92
m2
33
Bulong D18 chân đế
56
cái
34
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
586.71
kg
35
Lắp cột thép các loại
921.3
kg
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
564.974
kg
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
564.974
kg
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.164
1m2
39
Lợp mái tôn lạnh chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45ly
110.194
m2
40
Ke chống bảo 6 cái/m2
660
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước mái D110mm
53.9
m
42
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D110mm
16.71
cái
43
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.71
m3
44
Lát gạch xi măng KT400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
114.24
m2
45
Sân lát gạch Granitol
46
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
3
gốc
47
Lát gạch xi măng KT400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
280
m2
48
Tháo dỡ công trình cũ
49
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
264.918
m2
50
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.755
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Including equipment costs and provisions)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Including equipment costs and provisions)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second