Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including equipment supply and installation) (package number 09)

Find: 10:41 17/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair and install additional fire protection systems at affiliated schools in Phu My town in 2022
Bidding package name
Construction (including equipment supply and installation) (package number 09)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
310/QĐ-DA
Approval date
16/09/2024 10:38
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 17/09/2024
to
08:00 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.815.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật Quang Minh Vina Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation A39 Khu nhà ở Chinh Phong, Phường Tân Phước, thị xã Phú Mỹ, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH TM DV Phòng Cháy Chữa Cháy Minh Hoàng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số E2-1/42 Trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh, Phường 10, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 BINH MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08-Lô E-Khu H20, Phường Phước Hưng, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Phú Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Mỹ, thị xã Phú Mỹ, tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu
5 BINH MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08-Lô E-Khu H20, Phường Phước Hưng, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Phú Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Mỹ, thị xã Phú Mỹ, tỉnh Bà Rịa Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng >= 10t (có giấy kiểm định của đơn vị có chức năng kiểm định thiết bị cơ giới được cấp phép kiểm định theo quy định)
1
2
Đồng hồ vạn năng
2
3
Máy bơm nước
2
4
Máy đào 1 gàu dung tích gàu >= 0,8m3 (có giấy kiểm định của đơn vị có chức năng kiểm định thiết bị cơ giới được cấp phép kiểm định theo quy định)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T (có giấy kiểm định của đơn vị có chức năng kiểm định thiết bị cơ giới được cấp phép kiểm định theo quy định)
4
6
Đồng hồ đo áp lực
2
7
Máy gia nhiệt
2
8
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng 12m(có giấy kiểm định của đơn vị có chức năng kiểm định thiết bị cơ giới được cấp phép kiểm định theo quy định)
1
9
Máy nén khí
2
10
Máy vận thăng
2
11
Cần cẩu bánh xích sức nâng >= 10T (có giấy kiểm định của đơn vị có chức năng kiểm định thiết bị cơ giới được cấp phép kiểm định theo quy định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Modul cách ly địa chỉ
2
bộ
2
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối nguồn
3
bộ
3
Lắp đặt hộp nối trung gian, hộp Modul 150x150x65mm
10
hộp
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột cấp nguồn 2Cx1,5mm2 Cu/PVC-Fr/PVC
780
m
5
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu 2 ruột 2Cx1,5mm2 Cu/PVC-Fr/PVC
2140
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính PVC D20mm
2120
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D65/50mm
30
m
8
Lắp đặt hộp chia ngả 2-3 ngả
100
hộp
9
Lắp đặt hộp đế âm cho chuông, nút nhấn khẩn
16
hộp
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
237.6
m2
11
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.155
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.882
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.61
100m3
14
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
23.76
m3
15
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terazo 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
237.6
m2
16
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG KHẨN
17
Lắp đặt đèn exit 1 mặt
3
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn exit 2 mặt
8
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng khẩn
23
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn báo trạm bơm chữa cháy
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CV 2x2,5mm2
952
m
22
Lắp đặt ống PVC đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20mm
860
m
23
Lắp đặt hộp chia ngả 2-3 ngả
38
hộp
24
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 16A
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt hộp tủ điện 208x222x92mm
1
hộp
26
HỆ THỐNG TRỤ CẤP NƯỚC CỨU HỎA ĐÔ THỊ
27
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả ĐK 100mm tiếp nước đô thị
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt Tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt van mặt bích âm đất DN100mm
1
cái
30
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm
4
bộ
31
Lắp đặt ổ khóa van bằng gang D140mm
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt gối đỡ van
1
1 cấu kiện
33
Lắp đặt gối đỡ Tê
1
1 cấu kiện
34
Lắp đặt gối đỡ trụ 400x350x200
1
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC đường kính D140mm
0.015
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
0.03
100m
37
BIỂN BÁO GIAO THÔNG
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
2
cái
39
NHÀ TRẠM BƠM
40
Đào móng trạm bơm, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.148
100m3
41
Làm lớp lót móng trạm bơm đá 4x6
1.596
m3
42
Xây móng trạm bơm bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60 cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.432
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng trạm bơm
0.076
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đà kiềng trạm bơm
0.075
100m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột trạm bơm
0.186
100m2
46
Bê tông móng trạm bơm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng ≤250cm
1.468
m3
47
Bê tông đà kiềng trạm bơm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.632
m3
48
Bê tông cột trạm bơm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m
0.464
m3
49
Cốt thép móng trạm bơm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.006
tấn
50
Cốt thép móng trạm bơm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.088
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phú Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 349 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.44%, Construction 68.18%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 1.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,741,084,295,270 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,522,914,233,765 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including equipment supply and installation) (package number 09)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including equipment supply and installation) (package number 09)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second