Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including fee reserve + 2% VAT reserve)

Find: 10:34 06/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Water supply for daily use in Ly Trach commune
Bidding package name
Construction (including fee reserve + 2% VAT reserve)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 831/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2024 10:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lý Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 06/09/2024
to
10:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 07 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TECHCO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation T.Giao Tế - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Valuation consulting Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 5 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Lifehouse E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Định, xã Phú Định, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Lifehouse Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Định, xã Phú Định, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
4
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
2
5
Máy bơm nước. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 150mm
44.9234
100m
2
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 100mm
45.3125
100m
3
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 90mm
45.5879
100m
4
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 63mm
88.9749
100m
5
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 50mm
44.7845
100m
6
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 150mm
44.9234
100m
7
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 90mm
45.3125
100m
8
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 100mm
45.5879
100m
9
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 63mm
88.9749
100m
10
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 50mm
44.7845
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 7,7mm
44.9234
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 5,3mm
45.3125
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 90mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
45.5879
100 m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn, ĐK ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m, dày 3,8mm
88.9749
100 m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn, ĐK ống 50mm, đoạn ống dài 50m, dày 3,0mm
44.7845
100 m
16
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.6
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 125mm
0.96
100m
18
Lắp đặt tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 200x150mm
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích, ĐK 150x100mm
9
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích, ĐK 150x150mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100x100mm
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 80x80mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100x80mm
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 7,7mm-90 độ
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 7,7mm-45 độ
36
cái
26
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 5,3mm-90 độ
7
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 5,3mm-45 độ
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE, ĐK 90mm-90 độ
9
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE, ĐK 90mm-135 độ
22
cái
30
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 1 chiều, ĐK 150mm
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều, ĐK 150mm
5
cái
32
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều, ĐK 100mm
13
cái
33
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 1 chiều, ĐK 100mm
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều, ĐK 80mm
9
cái
35
Lắp đặt BE roăng đồng- ĐK 200mm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt BE roăng đồng, ĐK 160mm
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt BE roăng đồng- ĐK 80mm
1
cái
38
Lắp đầu gai thép tráng kẽm - ĐK 50mm
13
cái
39
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 50mm
13
cái
40
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng dạng cơ, DN150mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng dạng cơ, quy cách DN100mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt BU HDPE, ĐK 160mm
20
cái
43
Lắp đặt BU, HDPE ĐK 110mm
20
cái
44
Lắp đặt BU, HDPE- ĐK 90mm
19
cái
45
Lắp bích thép lồng, ĐK 150mm
9.5
cặp bích
46
Lắp bích thép lồng, ĐK 100mm
9
cặp bích
47
Lắp bích thép lồng - ĐK 80mm
6.5
cặp bích
48
Lắp bích thép đặc- ĐK 150mm
0.5
cặp bích
49
Lắp bích thép đặc, ĐK 100mm
1
cặp bích
50
Lắp bích thép đặc - ĐK 80mm
3
cặp bích

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,960,237,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,660,662,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including fee reserve + 2% VAT reserve)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including fee reserve + 2% VAT reserve)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second