Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including provision for fees)

Find: 06:40 06/06/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from the East branch of Ho Chi Minh road to Tram Me eco-tourism area (phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (including provision for fees)
Investor
Sở Du lịch tỉnh Quảng Bình; địa chỉ: Số 08 Văn Cao, phường Đồng Phú, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình. Điện thoại: (0232) 3868678
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT plan to build road from East branch of Ho Chi Minh road to Tram Me eco-tourism area (phase 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Medium-term public investment source of the provincial budget for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:12 13/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 03/06/2022
to
16:12 13/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:12 13/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
246.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred forty six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh hơi ≥0,5 m3
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
2
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8m3
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
3
Máy ủi ≥110CV
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
4
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥16T
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
5
Máy San ≥110CV
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
5
7
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
8
Máy nén khí 600m3/h
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
1
9
Máy hàn 23kW
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
3
11
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
2
12
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
Hoạt động tốt. Sẵn sàng phục vụ cho công trình.
3

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Mặt đường bê tông xi măng M300 dày 22cm
4.540,65 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Rải 02 lớp giấy dầu cách ly
20.639,31 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Làm móng đường CPĐD loại II lớp trên
27,16 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Ván khuôn mặt đường BTXM
25,02 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Làm khe co
3.410 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Làm khe giãn
682 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Làm khe dọc
3.368,18 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Khung định vị
5,32 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy
25,52 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy
183,4698 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Đào đất cấp 2 nền đường
28,57 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Đào đá cấp 3 nền đường
8,07 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Đào đất cấp 4 nền đường
0,6 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Đào hữu cơ đất C1
108,2553 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Trồng cỏ mái ta luy
10.011,9019 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Vận chuyển đất C1 đi đổ CL 2Km
110,6661 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Vận chuyển đất C2 đi đổ CL 2Km
28,5681 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Vận chuyển đất C4 đi đổ CL 2Km
0,6035 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Vận chuyển dá C3 đi đổ CL 2Km
8,0711 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Cọc tiêu
224 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Cung cấp lắp đặt hộ lan mềm bằng tôn lượn sóng
155,11 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo hình tam giác A=70cm
13 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Bê tông m150 móng hộ lan mềm
7,78 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Đào đất cấp 1 nền đường
0,0973 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
0,0163 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Đá hộc xây vữa m100 gia cố ta luy
238,42 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Rải 01 lớp bạt
1.024,25 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Đào đất cấp 1 nền đường
2,315 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
3,6902 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Bê tông m150 chân khay sân cống
106,96 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Đá dăm lót móng
19,78 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Ván khuôn móng tường đầu, tường cánh, chân khay
4,95 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Làm rọ đá KT(2x1x0,5)m
891 rọ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
12,02 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including provision for fees)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including provision for fees)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 102

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second