Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including provision for fees)

    Watching    
Find: 14:25 13/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of the police headquarters of communes in Bo Trach district
Bidding package name
Construction (including provision for fees)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Technical infrastructure of the police headquarters of communes in Bo Trach district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 22/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500041940_2502130921
Approval date
13/02/2025 13:59
Approval Authority
CÔNG AN HUYỆN BỐ TRẠCH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 13/02/2025
to
14:30 22/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 22/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Hưng Hà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP2, Thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD Trường Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 106, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Valuation consulting Thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 5 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ LIFEHOUSE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Định - Xã Phú Định - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ LIFEHOUSE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Định - Xã Phú Định - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn và ≤ 15 Tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tộng ≥250 lít. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1
8
Máy thủy bình. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, còn thời hạn kiểm định. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, còn thời hạn kiểm định. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HÀNG RÀO
2
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1382
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
75.24
m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
135.66
kg
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
351.12
kg
6
Bê tông giằng tường rào SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4402
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
66.7656
m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
76.9371
kg
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
325.8514
kg
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.3524
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
498.547
m2
12
Trát trụ cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.871
m2
13
Trát giằng hàng rào, vữa XM M75, PCB40
116.375
m2
14
Sơn tường cột giằng hàng rào không bả bằng sơn Pasco (hoặc tương đương) 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
677.793
m2
15
THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cấp phối đá dăm ống BTLT
2.88
m3
17
Ván khuôn bê tông móng ống BTLT
0.249
100m2
18
Bê tông móng ống BTLT SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.38
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤600mm
10
1 đoạn ống
20
Ống BTLT D400 H30
40
m
21
Đào móng mương thoát nước bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.9296
100m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7346
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.195
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤3km - Cấp đất III
0.195
100m3/1km
25
HỐ GA
26
Bê tông giằng hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.32
m3
27
Ván khuôn giằng hố ga
0.0192
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng mương, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0431
tấn
29
Thép góc viền hố ga L=70x70x5
0.105
tấn
30
Xây tường hố ga bằng gạch đặc không nung, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.96
m3
31
Trát tường lòng trong thành hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.44
m2
32
Ván khuôn móng đáy hố ga
0.095
100m2
33
Bê tông đáy hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.24
m3
34
Trát tường đáy hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.56
m2
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga
0.0168
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương
0.043
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan hố ga M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.32
m3
38
Thép góc viền tấm đan hố ga L=70x70x5
0.1291
tấn
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
0.176
tấn
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
0.176
tấn
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1cấu kiện
42
XÃ LÂM TRẠCH
43
SAN NỀN
44
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
7.0557
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
7.0557
100m3
46
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
25.7519
100m3
47
MÓNG ĐÁ
48
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.2513
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
12.25
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
83.04
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NEWSKY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,960,237,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,660,662,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including provision for fees)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including provision for fees)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second