Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including the cost of general items)

    Watching  
Find: 14:27 11/06/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the office of the District Political Training Center
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (including the cost of general items)
Bid Solicitor
k
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The district budget for the period 2017-2019 (in Decision No. 6027/QD-UBND dated November 7, 2017 of the People's Committee of Le Thuy district, 500 million VND has been allocated) and mobilized other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/06/2018

Main content

Renovating the 2-storey working house; Upgrading the yard: Pouring concrete M150# stone 1x2 with an area of ​​688m2; Dismantle the old fence and build a new one; Building a garage with an area of ​​52.2m2; Dismantling septic tanks and building 02 new septic tanks with an area of ​​15m2 each

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 18/06/2018
to
08:00 25/06/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:15 25/06/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
12.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including the cost of general items)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including the cost of general items)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second