Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including the cost of general items)

    Watching  
Find: 13:52 25/09/2018
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Hoang Dong commune trunk road, section from Hoang Ly 2 village to Hoang Ly 1 village and section from NH1A to Bach Xa village
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (including the cost of general items)
Investor
UBND xã Hoàng Đông
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/10/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

Build 2 roads in Hoang Dong commune with a total length of 1,528.69m. The road surface is poured with cement concrete grade 250# stone (1x2)cm thick 20cm on a layer of waterproof concrete, a layer of yellow sand with a thickness of 3cm, a layer of crushed stone with a thickness of 20cm and a thick layer of K98 filled with rocks and soil. 50cm.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 01/10/2018
to
08:00 11/10/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 11/10/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
85.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighty five million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP PHÁT TRIỂN DUY HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.72%, Construction 74.80%, Consulting 19.69%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.79%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 496,524,262,150 VND, in which the total winning value is: 490,542,805,440 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including the cost of general items)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including the cost of general items)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second