Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (including transportation costs)

Find: 16:28 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in installing traffic control signal lights, warning lights, paint speed reduction lines at some intersections in the province
Bidding package name
Construction (including transportation costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provisions under the provincial budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
198/QĐ-BATGT ngày 11 tháng 8 năm 20232
Approval date
11/08/2023 15:29
Approval Authority
Ban An toàn giao thông tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 11/08/2023
to
09:00 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Điện Đức Trung Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 3, xã Nghĩa Ninh, thành phố đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Sở Giao thông vận tải Quảng Bình Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 2, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải Quảng Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 2, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, TDP 2, phường Nam Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Ban an toàn giao thông tỉnh Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Đồng Tâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, TDP 2, phường Nam Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Ban an toàn giao thông tỉnh Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẳn sàng để huy động
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít.Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẳn sàng để huy động
1
3
Cầu trục ô tô sức nâng 3T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẳn sàng để huy động. Xe nâng 12m. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẳn sàng để huy động
1
4
Máy khoan ngang kéo ống ngầm đường kính khoan từ D90 trở lên. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẳn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cụm đèn tín hiệu tại Ngã tư giao nhau giữa Quốc lộ 9C với đường Mai Thủy - An Thủy, huyện Lệ Thủy
2
Lắp đặt đèn tín hiệu
3
Lắp đặt bộ đèn THGT 3xD300 ba màu Xanh - Vàng - Đỏ, độ cao H<12m
12
bộ
4
Lắp đặt Bộ đèn THGT mũi tên xanh rẽ phải D300, độ cao H<12m
4
bộ
5
Lắp đặt Bộ đèn THGT đếm lùi D300, độ cao H <12m
4
bộ
6
Lắp đặt Bộ đèn THGT đếm lùi KT (610x520)mm, độ cao H< 12m
4
bộ
7
Lắp đặt Bộ đèn THGT chữ thập D300, độ cao H<12m
12
bộ
8
Lắp đặt Bộ đèn THGT người đi bộ D200, độ cao H<12m
8
bộ
9
Lắp đặt bộ đèn THGT 3xD100 ba màu Xanh - Vàng - Đỏ
4
bộ
10
Lắp đặt cột đèn, Tủ điều khiển
11
Lắp đặt cột đèn THGT cao 6,0m; tay vươn 7m (kèm khung móng + đánh số cột)
4
bộ
12
Lắp đặt cột đèn THGT cao 2,5m (kèm khung móng + đánh số cột)
4
bộ
13
Xà đỡ tủ điện trên cột sắt
1
bộ
14
Lắp đặt Tủ điều khiển THGT 2 pha
1
bộ
15
Móng trụ cột đèn, trụ tủ tín hiệu
16
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp 3
15
m3
17
Bê tông móng cột M250(LT)
14.94
m3
18
Lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng M16x2400 + kẹp
9
Cọc
19
Lắp dây đồng trần C10mm2 cho cọc tiếp địa
22.5
md
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 bảo vệ cáp
37
md
21
Rãnh bảo vệ cáp tín hiệu trên vĩa hè
22
Phá dỡ bê tông rãnh cáp
0.92
m3
23
Đào mương cáp
15
m3
24
Đắp cát
5
m3
25
Đắp đất giáp thổ
10
m3
26
Bê tông rãnh cáp vỉa hè M200, đá 1x2(LT)
0.92
m3
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 bảo vệ cáp
90
md
28
Rải băng báo hiệu cáp, xếp gạch chỉ
90
m
29
Rãnh bảo vệ cáp tín hiệu qua đường
30
Khoan tạo lỗ đặt ống qua đường
46
md
31
Đào đất hố móng đặt máy khoan (3 vị trí: mỗi vị trí gồm 1 hố lớn KT 2x3x1,5m và 1 hố nhỏ KT 1,5*1*1m)
31
m3
32
Đắp đất hố móng đặt máy khoan (3 vị trí: mỗi vị trí gồm 1 hố lớn KT 2x3x1,5m và 1 hố nhỏ KT 1,5*1*1m)
31
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50 bảo vệ cáp
58
md
34
Lắp đặt ống STK D90 đi dưới lòng đường
46
md
35
Lắp đặt ống STK D90 qua cống
12
md
36
Bê tông 0,5x0,5x0,5 cố định 2 đầu ống qua cống
0.5
m3
37
Rãi cáp ngầm, luồn dây lên đèn
38
Kéo cáp CVV 2x4 mm2 từ cột điện lưới đến tủ điều khiển
6.2
m
39
Kéo cáp CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 12x1,5 mm2 từ tủ điều khiển ra các cột
325.5
m
40
Luồn dây lên đèn 4x1,5mm2
284
m
41
Lắp dây đồng trần C10mm2 tiếp địa liên hoàn
152.44
md
42
Đấu nối cửa cột 1 đầu cáp
5
vị trí
43
Đấu nối cửa cột 2 đầu cáp
3
vị trí
44
Công tác lắp đặt biển báo, vạch sơn
45
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo tam giác (W.209)
4
cái
46
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang 423b
4
cái
47
Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo dày 2mm màu vàng
6
m2
48
Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo dày 2mm màu trắng
77.6
m2
49
Đèn cảnh báo, sơn vạch giảm tốc tại vị trí nút giao giữa Quốc lộ 9C với đường Lý Thường Kiệt, thị trấn Kiến Giang, huyện Lệ Thủy
50
Lắp đặt đèn tín hiệu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (including transportation costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (including transportation costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second