Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + installation of equipment

Find: 21:34 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of Tan Hai village, Ngu Thuy Bac commune
Bidding package name
Construction + installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cultural house of Tan Hai village, Ngu Thuy Bac commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 740/Đ-UBND dated March 4, 2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500202342_2505131911
Approval date
13/05/2025 19:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngư Thủy Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:32 13/05/2025
to
08:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD TTH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Xuân Giang - Thị trấn Kiến Giang - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NGUYÊN ĐẠT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates T.Thượng Phong - Xã Phong Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Quy Hậu - Xã Liên Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Quy Hậu - Xã Liên Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP GIA NGUYỄN Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Đặng Lộc 2 - Xã Cam Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 150L (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá- công suất ≥ 1,7Kw (Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô ≥ 7 Tấn (Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3 (Có giấy đăng ký, còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (80%)
39.486
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (80%)
28.8
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II (20%)
9.8715
1m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (20%)
7.2
1m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
10.485
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
56.46
kg
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <18mm
901.12
kg
9
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
52.6
m2
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.3378
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
26.688
m2
12
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0144
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.1184
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
116.24
kg
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
69.29
kg
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
472.01
kg
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
63.736
m2
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.0109
m3
19
Lấp đất hố móng bằng 1/3 đất đào
28.4525
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
161.5395
m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
24.83
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.2429
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
189.4
kg
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1042.43
kg
25
Ván khuôn gỗ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
115.26
m2
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.0108
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
61.813
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3764
m3
29
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.3156
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
196.5636
m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
299.79
kg
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1302.23
kg
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1824
kg
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.6017
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
131.2306
m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1526.85
kg
37
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.1231
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
85.2725
m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
109.6
kg
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
392.06
kg
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
42.62
kg
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9194
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
268.183
m2
44
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
460.308
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (có bả keo xi măng)
130.9755
m2
46
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
196.5636
m2
47
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
131.2306
m2
48
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.2725
m2
49
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
393.3
m
50
Đắp chữ nổi "NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN HÒA TÂN"
20
chữ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 65,378,282,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,176,092,555 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second