Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction insurance

Find: 15:34 17/04/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Invest in medium-voltage grid synchronously with low-voltage grid built from RE2 . project
Name of Tender Notice
Construction insurance
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Invest in medium-voltage grid synchronously with low-voltage grid built from RE2 . project
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 27/04/2018
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 17/04/2018
to
15:30 27/04/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 27/04/2018
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
6.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 * Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và đầu tư số 18 Hà Nội * Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế điện Long Giang * Công ty cổ phần Điện II * Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và phát triển điện lực * Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư thiết kế xây dựng điện và công nghiệp * Công ty cổ phần tư vấn điện PACIFIC * Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây lắp điện lực Hoàng Kỳ * Công ty Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng điện 1 * Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng điện Việt Nam Consulting, verifying and evaluating design documents, estimates
2 Bên mời thầu tự thực hiện E-HSMT advice, advice

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bảo hiểm công trình
1 dịch vụ Bảo hiểm phần xây lắp, phần thiết bị/lắp đặt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án lưới điện Hà Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 214 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.65%, Construction 17.88%, Consulting 55.00%, Non-consulting 16.54%, Mixed 1.35%, Other 0.58%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,016,135,066,218 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,915,259,610,095 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second