Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction insurance

Find: 10:03 08/06/2018

Attention: (This will be the last changelog 10:31 Jun 16, 2018)

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 08:00 on 19/06/2018 to 08:00 on 20/06/2018
Bid opening time extended from 08:00 on 19/06/ 2018 to 08:00 on 20/06/2018

Reason for delay:
Adjustment of bidding volume

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Administration of substations T1DC1, T4DC1, Goc Vung 1, Ha Tien 2 - Vinh Yen city; Administration of substations Phuc Thang 8, Phuc Thang 4, Tower Mieu 1, Ben Xe 2, Thinh Ky, Thinh Ky 1 ​​- Phuc Yen town; Administration of substations of Thanh Lang Craft Village, Thanh Lang 2, Independent Luu Quang, Gian Dan Ba ​​Thien - Binh Xuyen district; Administration of substations distributing Vinh Tuong area in 2018; Subsidiaries of Vinh Dong 1, Vinh Doai 1, Vinh Doai 3, Hamlet Yen Lac 1, Yen Dong 1, Nguyet Duc 2, Pump Quan Bac-Yen Lac district; Administration of substations Van Hoi 3 - Tam Duong district, Hill 41 - Vinh Yen city
Name of Tender Notice
Construction insurance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
contractor selection plan to adjust bidding packages: Procurement of materials and equipment; Construction insurance; Audit; Measure and draw land acquisition
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/06/2018
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:29 07/06/2018
to
08:00 20/06/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 20/06/2018
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
581.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five hundred eighty one thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINH PHUC ELICITY AND INNT CULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results 195 đường Trần Phú - P.Liên Bảo - TP.Vĩnh Yên - T.Vĩnh Phúc. Điện thoại: 0211.3656.604 - Fax: 0211.3.861.152

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bảo hiểm tài sản
26.848.437.196 VNĐ Bảo hiểm tài sản công trình điện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second