Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction item: Primary school.

Find: 14:21 18/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selection of contractors Construction project of works implementing the criteria of a model new rural commune in Tan Hung commune
Bidding package name
Construction item: Primary school.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget public investment capital (model new rural construction) and city public investment capital decentralized to the district.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 28/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 646/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
17/11/2022 12:51
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vĩnh bảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 18/11/2022
to
14:30 28/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 28/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
132.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Á Đông Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 5B/492 đường Thiên Lôi, phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 32 Điện Biên Phủ, phường Máy Tơ, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải thành phố Hải Phòng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 1 Cù Chính Lan, phường Minh Khai, quận Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Trường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 304 đường Hàn Thuyên, phường Vị Xuyên, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
5 NAM DINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 đường Lã Xuân Oai, phường Thống Nhất, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Trường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 304 đường Hàn Thuyên, phường Vị Xuyên, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
7 NAM DINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 đường Lã Xuân Oai, phường Thống Nhất, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nối góc 45 - U.PVC D160
11
cái
2
Nối góc 45 - U.PVC D200
5
cái
3
Đai treo 32A D42 (Ty treo, Nở đạn )
24
bộ
4
Đai treo 50A D60 (Ty treo, Nở đạn )
34
bộ
5
Đai treo 100A D114 (Ty treo, Nở đạn )
26
bộ
6
Chóp thông hơi
1
bộ
7
Ba chạc 90 -U.PVC D160
2
cái
8
Đầu bịt thông tắc PVC D90
2
cái
9
Đầu bịt thông tắc PVC D110
2
cái
10
Đầu bịt U.PVC D21
24
cái
11
Đầu bịt U.PVC D42
27
cái
12
Đầu bịt U.PVC D60
7
cái
13
Đầu bịt U.PVC D90
2
cái
14
Đầu bịt U.PVC D110
26
cái
15
Ống nhựa U.PVC D90
1.68
100m
16
Nối góc 90 - U.PVC D90
13
cái
17
Nối thẳng - U.PVC D90
42
cái
18
Cầu chắn rác DN80
13
cái
19
Ống nhựa U.PVC D34
0.06
100m
20
Nối góc 45 - U.PVC D90
26
cái
21
Đai inox giữ ống D90
96
bộ
22
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
15
cái
23
Cọc tiếp đất L75x75x7 dài 2,5m
206.0625
kg
24
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
300
m
25
Thép bản 50x5 (tiếp đất)
39.25
kg
26
Bật đỡ dây mái thép 15x3 dài 150
105
m
27
Bật đỡ dây trên tường thép dài 150
40
cái
28
Kẹp nối dây kiểm tra thép 60x40x5
4
bộ
29
Bu lông đai ốc M8 dài 45mm
8
bộ
30
Nậm chân kim thu sét
15
cái
31
Dây bọc chống cháy PVC D25
300
m
32
Đào móng hố tiếp địa
8.32
m3
33
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
11.2
m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
19.52
m3
35
Thí nghiệm đo điện trở tại hiện trường
2
chỉ tiêu
36
I. PHẦN MÓNG
37
Cung cấp và đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.8172
100m3
38
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.4421
100m3
39
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
9.4165
100m3
40
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
302.6674
100m
41
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.4484
100m3
42
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
0.4484
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
44.84
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.9074
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.1053
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
7.6801
tấn
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.8336
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
168.0705
m3
49
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.5682
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
98.5432
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction item: Primary school.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction item: Primary school." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second