Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, maintenance and repair

    Watching    
Find: 16:26 27/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Do Son professional training facility, Hai Phong
Bidding package name
Construction, maintenance and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sourced from the State Treasury's industry development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
424/QĐ-KBHP
Approval date
23/08/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 27/08/2024
to
15:00 05/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Truong Sinh Consultancy Design Investment Construction Joint Stock Company Verification consultant Số 5 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1KW
1
4
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA TƯỜNG TRẦN NGOÀI NHÀ VÀ BAN CÔNG, TƯỜNG LAN CAN VÀ TRẦN HÀNH LANG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà và tường ban công, tường lan can hành lang
2791.5133
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên trần ngoài nhà và trần ban công, trần hành lang
1115.4462
m2
4
Công tác bả dặm vá bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (20%)
558.3027
m2
5
Công tác bả dặm vá bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - trần (20%)
223.0892
m2
6
Sơn tường trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3906.9595
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.0241
100m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.0241
100m2
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
27.4308
100m2
10
Đục lỗ chân tường lan can hành lang đặt ống
25
lỗ
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D34
0.0875
100m
12
XỬ LÝ VẾT NỨT DÀI DỌC TRỤC H
13
Đục tẩy lớp vữa trát rộng 50cm vị trí vết nứt
10.95
m2
14
Khoan tạo lỗ tường bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=5cm
76
lỗ khoan
15
Cốt thép neo tường, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.1407
100kg
16
Đóng lưới thép mắt cáo vị trí vết nứt
10.95
m2
17
Trát tường vị trí vết nứt hành lang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.95
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
10.95
m2
19
Sơn tường trát mới vị trí nứt đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.95
m2
20
SỬA CHỮA BÊN TRONG THANG BỘ
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong thang bộ và sảnh
648.4416
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần mái thang bộ
82.1272
m2
23
Công tác bả dặm vá bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (20%)
129.6883
m2
24
Công tác bả dặm vá bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - trần (20%)
16.4254
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
730.5688
m2
26
SỬA CHỮA TẦNG 1
27
*SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG ĂN
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong Phòng ăn
329.6047
m2
29
Đục tẩy gạch lát nền
3.9575
m2
30
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng lót
3.9575
m2
31
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.1543
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.1543
m3
33
Công tác bả dặm vá bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (20%)
65.9209
m2
34
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
329.6047
m2
35
Láng nền sàn tạo phẳng sau đục tẩy, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.9575
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.9575
m2
37
*SỬA CHỮA KHO ĐỒ VÀ PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC
38
Xây tường bịt cửa bằng gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.5016
m3
39
Trát tường trong tường xây bịt, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.56
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
218.889
m2
41
Công tác bả dặm vá bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (20%)
48.3378
m2
42
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
223.449
m2
43
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ bằng thủ công
4.56
m2
44
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
11.5
m
45
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính
12.376
m2
46
Sản xuất cửa đi mở quay nhôm kính 1 cánh, nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 8,38 ly (PK đồng bộ)
4.56
m2
47
Sản xuất vách nhôm kính mặt dựng ngoài nhà, nhôm hệ 65, kính an toàn dày 8,38 ly
12.376
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm kính
4.56
m2
49
Lắp dựng Vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền, PCB40
12.376
m2
50
SỬA CHỮA TẦNG 2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, maintenance and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, maintenance and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second