Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction No. 05 - additional SCL items in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 15:20 16/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bidding package: Construction No. 05 - Large repair items in 2025
Bidding package name
Construction No. 05 - additional SCL items in 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package: Construction No. 05 - Large repair items in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Costs in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500169778_2505161424
Approval date
16/05/2025 14:30
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC VĨNH PHÚC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 16/05/2025
to
08:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
151.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Valuation consulting Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
8 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
9 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
10 Công ty Điện lực Vĩnh Phúc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Số nhà 195, đường Trần Phú, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu: Tải trọng ≥ 5 Tấn, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng: Tải trọng ≥ 2,5 đến 5 tấn, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Công suất ≥250lít
1
4
Máy hàn điện 1 pha hoặc 3 pha: Công suất ≥ 2,5KW
1
5
Máy phát điện 1 pha hoặc 3 pha: Công suất ≥ 5KVA
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cổ dề vuông CDV2
12
bộ
2
Lắp đặt vật liệu phụ kiện
3
Kéo căng dải dây lấy độ võng: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x50mm2 và đấu hoàn trả hệ thống dây nguồn xuống hòm công tơ hiện trạng
3.681
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
4
Kéo căng dải dây lấy độ võng: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x70mm2 và đấu hoàn trả hệ thống dây nguồn xuống hòm công tơ hiện trạng
3.23
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
5
Kéo căng dải dây lấy độ võng: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x95mm2 và đấu hoàn trả hệ thống dây nguồn xuống hòm công tơ hiện trạng
7.339
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
6
Kéo căng dải dây lấy độ võng: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x120mm2 và đấu hoàn trả hệ thống dây nguồn xuống hòm công tơ hiện trạng
0.491
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
7
Ép: Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM120
0.4
10 đầu cốt
8
Ép: Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM95
5.2
10 đầu cốt
9
Ép: Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM70
0.8
10 đầu cốt
10
Lắp đặt khóa hãm KH4x50-95
848
công/bộ
11
Lắp đặt khóa hãm KH4x120
28
công/bộ
12
Lắp đặt cổ dề CD1
35
công/bộ
13
Lắp đặt cổ dề CD2
4
công/bộ
14
Lắp đặt cổ dề CDV1
42
công/bộ
15
Lắp đặt cổ dề CDV2
12
công/bộ
16
Thu hồi vật liệu
17
Tháo hạ: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x50mm2 và phụ kiện đi kèm
3.681
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
18
Tháo hạ: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x70mm2 và phụ kiện đi kèm
3.23
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
19
Tháo hạ: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x95mm2 và phụ kiện đi kèm
7.339
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
20
Tháo hạ: Cáp vặn xoắn 4x120mm2 và phụ kiện đi kèm
0.491
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
21
Thao thu hồi khóa hãm KH4x50-95
848
công/bộ
22
Thao thu hồi khóa hãm KH4x120
28
công/bộ
23
Thao thu hồi móc giữ cáp
163
công/bộ
24
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng : 5,0 T vận chuyển vật tư về kho
3
ca
25
Sửa chữa đường dây hạ thế sau TBA Trung Tâm Thị Trấn Tam Đảo , Trung Tâm Thị Trấn Tam Đảo 2 , Thôn 1
26
Mua sắm vật liệu
27
Tủ chia điện TĐ-2ATM (2x300) ( Tủ Pillar)
36
tủ
28
Tủ chia điện TĐ-2ATM (1x300+1x350) ( Tủ Pillar)
30
tủ
29
Tủ chia điện TĐ-3ATM (1x300+2x350) ( Tủ Pillar)
7
tủ
30
Tủ chia điện TĐ-3ATM (3x300) ( Tủ Pillar)
5
tủ
31
Băng dính cách điện
156
cuộn
32
Thẻ đầu cáp
151
cái
33
Biển tên tủ chia điện hạ thế
78
biển
34
Biển an toàn, cảnh báo nguy hiểm "Cấm lại gần! Điện cao áp nguy hiểm chết người"
156
biển
35
Lắp đặt vật liệu phụ kiện
36
Lắp đặt: Tủ chia điện hạ thế (tủ Pilar)
78
1 tủ
37
Lắp và thu hồi biển báo
234
công/bộ
38
Thí nghiệm vật liệu phụ kiện
39
Thí nghiệm Aptomat từ 300A đến 500A
168
01 cái
40
Thu hồi tháo chuyển vật liệu, phụ kiện
41
Thu hồi tủ chia điện hạ thế
78
1 tủ
42
Xe vận chuyển vật tư thu hồi về kho PCVP (Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng : 5,0 T M102.0103)
3
ca
43
Sửa chữa đường dây 400V sau các TBA Quan Đình, Đồng Thanh, Quan Ngoại, Hoàng Hoa 3, Đền Trình
44
Mua sắm vật liệu
45
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x50mm2
1194
m
46
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x70mm2
3760
m
47
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x95mm2
4108
m
48
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x120mm2
2402
m
49
Cột bê tông ly tâm không ứng lực trước NPC.I- 8,5-190-4,3
10
cột
50
Khóa hãm cáp KH4x50-95
496
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC VĨNH PHÚC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 189 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.72 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.00%, Construction 42.00%, Consulting 38.00%, Non-consulting 7.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,240,754,912,694 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,163,710,955,228 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction No. 05 - additional SCL items in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction No. 05 - additional SCL items in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second