Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of afforestation

    Watching    
Find: 17:19 30/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Forest planting in 2024 in Vung Tau city
Bidding package name
Construction of afforestation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital belongs to Vung Tau city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
663/QĐ-KT
Approval date
29/07/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ THÀNH PHỒ VŨNG TÀU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 30/07/2024
to
08:00 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cty TNHH Kiến trức nội thất và Cảnh quan An Nhiên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 61/20A4 đường 30/4, Phường Thắng Nhất, Thành phố Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 BA RIA-VUNG TAU GENERAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Pasteur, Phường 7, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 BA RIA-VUNG TAU GENERAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Pasteur, Phường 7, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phát quang cây dây leo, phát cành mở tán chuẩn bị trồng rừng (Diện tích Núi Lớn + Núi Nhỏ = 6,08 ha = 60.800 m2)
6.08
ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Núi lớn, Núi nhỏ, thành phố Vũng Tàu
30
2
Núi lớn: Các lô d2.2, d3.2 Khoảnh I tại khu vực núi Lớn thuộc địa bàn phường 5; Trồng bổ sung: Lim xẹt, Bằng lăng
3.86
ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Núi lớn, thành phố Vũng Tàu
30
3
Núi nhỏ: Các lô a7, a10 khoảnh V tại khu vực núi Nhỏ thuộc địa bàn phường 2; Trồng bổ sung: Lim xẹt, Bằng lăng
2.22
ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Núi nhỏ, thành phố Vũng Tàu
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of afforestation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of afforestation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second