Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of community projects

Find: 16:40 09/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road in Luong Tien hamlet (the section passing the rocky slope)
Bidding package name
Construction of community projects
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road in Luong Tien hamlet (the section passing the rocky slope)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other capital sources from 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lạc Lương, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
16:45 19/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
09/03/2026 16:37
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÃ LẠC LƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 09/03/2026
to
16:45 19/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 19/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 52, ngõ 50, đường Thịnh Minh - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH Tân Thịnh 89 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, ngõ 112, đường Đại lộ Thịnh Lang, tổ 15 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - - Phường Hòa Bình - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy ủi, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy lu rung có lực rung ≥ 25T, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
123.69
m
2
Số lượng tấm đầu, tấm cuối
4
tấm
3
Số lượng tấm giữa
60
tấm
4
Cột thép
42
cột
5
Nắp cột thép
2
chiếc
6
Tấm thép đệm
42
chiếc
7
Tiêu phản quang
42
chiếc
8
Bulong M16x35
42
cái
9
Bulong M19x180
84
cái
10
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.18
m3
13
Bóng điện 100W
2
cái
14
Còi, cờ đảm bảo giao thông
2
bộ
15
Chóp nón cao su, sơn trắng đỏ
5
cái
16
Đèn báo hiệu ban đêm
5
cái
17
Dây mềm phản quang
2
cuộn
18
áo phản quang
2
Cái
19
Dây điện 2*4
50
m
20
Điện năng tiêu thụ
216
Kw
21
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông bậc 3,0/7
90
công
22
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
23
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.0936
100m3
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp III
0.0112
100m3
25
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.0833
100m3
26
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.0012
100m3
27
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.0666
100m3
28
Phá đá gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
2.2838
100m3
29
Xúc đá sau nổ mìn lên phương tiện vận chuyển,
2.2838
100m3
30
Phá đá gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.4254
100m3
31
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.4254
100m3
32
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.7836
100m3
33
Mua đất cấp III để đắp
943.6717
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.6066
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
2.6471
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đá
8.4959
100m3
37
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
38
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 22 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300 (sửa đổi theo ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
358.8134
m3
39
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
16.3097
100m2
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.3135
100m3
41
Thi công bù vênh móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.5001
100m3
42
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông không có thanh truyền lực
168
m
43
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông có thanh truyền lực
161
m
44
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông có thanh truyền lực
21
m
45
Thi công khe dọc mặt đường bê tông có thanh truyền lực
226.36
m
46
Cắt khe đường bê tông. Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 4cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
32.9
10m
47
Cắt khe đường bê tông. Khe rộng <= 2cm, sâu <= 4cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.1
10m
48
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
2.2636
100m
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.5406
100m2
50
THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG TUYẾN

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of community projects". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of community projects" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second