Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of experimental piles

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 06/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction of experimental piles
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT The bidding packages [construction of test piles]; [Pile experiment]; [Supervision of construction and testing piles and pile experiments] under the investment project of construction of Vietcombank headquarters
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for purchase of fixed assets of VCB
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2225/QĐ-VCB-BTKDA
Approval date
06/10/2025 16:44
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN NGOẠI THƯƠNG VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 06/10/2025
to
10:00 15/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh NS - Coninco - Vilandco (Bao gồm: NIHON SEKKEI INC (Nhật Bản) - Công ty CP Tư vấn công nghệ, thiết bị và kiểm định xây dựng - CONINCO (Việt Nam) - Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đất Việt (Việt Nam)) Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4 phố Tôn Thất Tùng, phường Kim Liên, Tp. Hà Nội
2 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 1, CT3, Khu đô thị mới Yên Hòa, phường Yên Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 1, CT3, Khu đô thị mới Yên Hòa, phường Yên Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 ARTELIA VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of the investor or hired by the investor số 06 Phùng Khắc Khoan, phường Tân Định, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 Geotechnical and construction engineering institute Consulting on verification of BVTC design and cost estimates of experimental and pile test Phòng 808 - 809, Tầng 8 Nhà thí nghiệm Trường Đại học Xây dựng số 55 đường Giải Phóng, phường Bạch Mai thành phố Hà Nội
6 Ngân hàng TMCP Ngoại thương Việt Nam E-HSMT appraisal unit, contractor selection results Tòa nhà Vietcombank, số 198 Trần Quang Khải, phường Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cọc nhồi có đường kính khoan lớn nhất ≥ 1500mm và chiều sâu khoan lớn nhất ≥ 60m - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích có tải trọng thiết kế ≥ 25 tấn - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 10 tấn - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
2
4
Máy bơm bê tông công suất ≥ 40m3/h - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
1
5
Máy bơm dung dịch năng suất ≥ 200m3/h - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
1
6
Máy xúc/đào bánh xích, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,6 m³ - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
1
7
Máy hàn điện - Nhà thầu kê khai theo Mẫu 06D [Bảng kê khai thiết bị thi công chủ yếu] Chương IV và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu theo quy định tại điểm e Khoản 31.1 Chương I E-HSMT.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng phương pháp khoan xoay phản tuần hoàn (có sử dụng dung dịch khoan), khoan vào đất trên cạn bằng máy khoan, đường kính lỗ khoan 1500mm
228.51
m
2
Ống vách thép cọc khoan nhồi, 2 ống thép dày 5mm mỗi ống; Tính theo khối lượng hao phí ống vách thi công: (3,5+1,17*1)%*45,506 tấn = 2,126 tấn
2.126
tấn
3
Lắp đặt ống vách cọc
241.2
m
4
Nhổ ống vách cọc
2.412
100m
5
Bơm dung dịch polymer chống sụt thành lỗ khoan
403.601
6
Bê tông cọc: bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 600, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông
407.857
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi
84.285
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cấu kiện thép: nút bịt đầu và đáy ống
0.004
tấn
9
Gia công cấu kiện thép: măng sông nối ống thép
0.112
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép: măng sông nối ống thép
0.112
tấn
11
Cung cấp cóc nối cọc M-14
2000
bộ
12
Sản xuất con kê bê tông dày 40mm
0.248
13
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.084
100m²
14
Lắp các loại con kê bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
368
cấu kiện
15
Bơm vữa xi măng lấp đầy ống siêu âm D113,5 cọc khoan nhồi, trên cạn, vữa tự chảy mác 200
2.284
1m³
16
Lắp đặt ống thép đường kính 59,9mm dày 2 mm bằng phương pháp hàn
6.892
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống thép đường kính 113,5mm dày 2,5 mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2.256
100m
18
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết
4.036
100m³
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết
4.036
100m³
20
Xúc dung dịch giữ thành hố khoan hóa bùn lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.211
100m³
21
Vận chuyển dung dịch giữ thành hố khoan hóa bùn ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết
1.211
100m³
22
Làm phẳng bề mặt bằng vữa chuyên dụng trước khi thí nghiệm
4
cọc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of experimental piles". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of experimental piles" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second