Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of fire prevention and fighting systems

    Watching    
Find: 10:58 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project "Fire prevention and fighting system" at Mo Bach warehouse
Bidding package name
Construction of fire prevention and fighting systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Working capital, investment fund for Company development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
22/QĐ-LTTN
Approval date
10/10/2024 10:53
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thái nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 10/10/2024
to
08:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MAI NGA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 333, đường Thống Nhất, Phường Gia Sàng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Nam Thành, Xã Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, T.Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, Phường Gia Sàng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Nam Thành, Xã Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, T.Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, Phường Gia Sàng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN BÁO CHÁY:
2
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo khói
10.7
10 đầu
3
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
3
5 nút
4
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
3
5 chuông
5
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
3
5 đèn
6
Lắp đặt tủ trung tâm báo cháy 15 kênh
1
1 tủ
7
Lắp đặt ống PVC - Đường kính 20mm
24
100m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn tín hiệu báo cháy 2x1.0mm2
1500
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn tín hiệu chuông đèn 2x1.5mm2
600
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn nguồn đèn exit, sự cố 2x1.5mm2
300
m
11
Lắp đặt đèn Exit
2
5 đèn
12
Lắp đặt đèn sự cố
3.6
5 đèn
13
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 160x160mm
1
hộp
14
Lắp đặt hộp chia ba ngả D20
150
hộp
15
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
2
cái
17
Hệ thống tiếp địa trung tâm
1
HT
18
Vật tư phụ( băng keo, vít nở, măng xông, kẹp ống)
1
19
PHẦN CHỮA CHAY:
20
Lắp đặt đầu phun quay lên
8
10 đầu
21
Lắp đặt đầu phun quay xuống
41.2
10 đầu
22
Lắp đặt ống thép đen Đường kính 25mm
4.62
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 32mm
3.36
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 40mm
6
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 50mm
0.3
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 65mm
1.2
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống thép đen - Đường kính 80mm
0.66
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
6.96
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 125mm
0.7
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.12
100m
31
Lắp đặt côn thu 25/15
492
cái
32
Lắp đặt kép ren 25
492
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút thép DN25
122
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê thép DN 32/25
115
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn thu 32/25
91
cái
36
Lắp đặt kép ren 32
91
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê thép 40/25
224
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn thu 40/32
87
cái
39
Lắp đặt kép ren 40
87
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn, thu 65/50
14
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút thép DN 40
20
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút thép DN 65
35
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê thép 100/65
18
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê thép 100/80
5
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê thép 80/65
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê thép 65/50
14
cái
47
Lắp đặt kép ren DN50
14
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút thép DN50
14
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút thép DN 100
25
cái
50
Lắp đặt van cổng DN 100mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of fire prevention and fighting systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of fire prevention and fighting systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second