Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of irrigation canal items

Find: 09:57 26/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban Area North of Hieu River Phase 2
Bidding package name
Construction of irrigation canal items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjust the KHLCNT Packages No. 1, 2, 3 belongs to the 7th phase
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from auction of land use rights of the province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500101676_2503260949
Approval date
26/03/2025 09:53
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 26/03/2025
to
08:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHÂU THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu đô thị Nam Đông Hà - Phường Đông Lương - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 09 Lê Quý Đôn, phường 1, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 09 Lê Quý Đôn, phường 1, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting 09 Lê Quý Đôn, phường 1, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 09 Lê Quý Đôn, phường 1, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 09 Lê Quý Đôn, phường 1, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
7 Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates 270 Hùng Vương, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
8 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị Consulting on designing design records, estimates 09 Lê Quý Đôn, phường 1, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,3 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông 03-10 tấn
1
3
Cẩu tự hành có sức nâng lớn nhất cho phép tối thiểu 1,0T
1
4
Máy thủy bình
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh thủy lợi
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch, bê tông vận chuyển đổ thải đúng quy định
37.452
m3
3
Lát hè phố bằng gạch Terazzo kích thước (40x40x3)cm
69.6
m2
4
Thi công lớp lót bạt nilong 1 lớp
69.6
m2
5
Bê tông lót móng M150
5.568
m3
6
Đào kênh mương, vận chuyển đất thừa đổ thải
1720.697
m3
7
Thi công lớp móng đệm đá đăm
67.548
m3
8
Bê tông móng M150
148.781
m3
9
Bê tông tường kênh M150
152.577
m3
10
Bê tông xà mũ M200
38.768
m3
11
Bê tông ống cống lắp ghép M200
59.57
m3
12
Bê tông tấm bản lắp ghép M250
40.338
m3
13
Cốt thép xà mũ
2687.265
kg
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống lắp ghép
5101.285
kg
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, tấm bản lắp ghép
8112.12
kg
16
Lắp đặt các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
462
Cấu kiện
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm đậy nắp giếng thăm Composite (loại tải trọng 12,5T)
15
Cấu kiện
18
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm đậy nắp giếng thăm Composite (loại tải trọng 40T)
2
Cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt, nối cống hộp đơn BTCT, đốt cống dài 1,0m, khẩu độ ≤(1,0x1,0)m
115
ống
20
Ván khuôn
3310.848
m2
21
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
Toàn bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất tỉnh Quảng Trị as follows:

  • Has relationships with 141 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.98%, Construction 46.38%, Consulting 6.81%, Non-consulting 3.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 699,940,335,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 651,807,097,036 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of irrigation canal items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of irrigation canal items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second