Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of items: Primary school

Find: 15:15 08/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of works implementing the criteria of model new rural commune in Nhan Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction of items: Primary school
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget public investment capital (model new rural construction) and city public investment capital decentralized to the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
587/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
07/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vĩnh Bảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 08/11/2022
to
16:00 18/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phòng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng giao thông công chính. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng băng, đất cấp II
387.53
m3
3
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc >2,5 m vào đất cấp II
268.295
100m
4
Đào bùn vét đầu cọc, dày 100
33.123
m3
5
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
33.123
m3
6
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng dài
0.216
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
33.123
m3
8
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép BT tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, fi <=10 mm
1.043
tấn
9
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép BT tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, fi <=18 mm
4.288
tấn
10
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép BT tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, fi >18 mm
4.094
tấn
11
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép BT tại chỗ, cốt thép móng cột, fi <=10 mm
0.186
tấn
12
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép BT tại chỗ, cốt thép móng cột, fi >18 mm
1.305
tấn
13
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cho móng dài, bệ máy
0.862
100m2
14
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột chữ nhật
0.419
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông đế móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
124.056
m3
16
Xây móng "gạch không nung" 6,5x10,5 x22, vữa XM mác 75
43.179
m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng, độ chặt K=0,90
129.22
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.708
100m2
19
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng móng, fi<=10 mm
0.309
tấn
20
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng móng, fi<=18 mm
1.036
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông giằng Sx bằng máy trộn - đổ thủ công, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.166
m3
22
Đào móng bậc cấp, đất cấp II
1.778
m3
23
Đổ bê tông móng bậc cấp, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.784
m3
24
Xây bậc cấp "gạch không nung", vữa XM mác 75
4.518
m3
25
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
203.045
m3
26
Rải lớp đá Base lót nền, dày 10cm
0.721
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
72.07
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
3.36
100m3
29
Phần khung cứng tầng 1
30
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột T1, fi <=10 mm
0.393
tấn
31
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột T1, fi <=18 mm
0.227
tấn
32
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột T1, fi >18 mm
2.397
tấn
33
Ván khuôn cột cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ
1.421
100m2
34
Bê tông cột T1, đá 1x2 mác 200
8.9
m3
35
Sx, lắp đặt cốt thép BTĐS, cốt thép lanh tô
0.348
tấn
36
Sx, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván BTĐS, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.157
100m2
37
Đổ BTĐS, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.96
m3
38
Xây tường T1 cỡ 220 "gạch chỉ không nung" 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 50
53.544
m3
39
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
22
1 cấu kiện
40
Ván khuôn gỗ cho BT đổ tại chỗ, chắn nắng T1, lan can, giằng tường
0.666
100m2
41
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép dầm LT; CN, fi<=10 mm
0.181
tấn
42
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép dầm LT; CN, fi<=18 mm
1.014
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông dầm lanh tô, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.159
m3
44
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cầu thang thường
0.301
100m2
45
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cầu thang, fi <=10 mm
0.506
tấn
46
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cầu thang, fi >10 mm
0.793
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.944
m3
48
Ván khuôn dầm T1 cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ
3.079
100m2
49
Ván khuôn sàn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ
2.826
100m2
50
Sx, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn bê tông đổ tại chỗ, fi <=10 mm
0.74
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of items: Primary school". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of items: Primary school" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second