Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of pile and wall items

Find: 12:44 03/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in building Viettel Da Nang Building
Bidding package name
Construction of pile and wall items
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection 04 Bidding packages for construction, consultation, non -advisory phase 2 phase of project implementation
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Owner Contribution Amount
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500247086_2506031228
Approval date
03/06/2025 12:29
Approval Authority
TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:31 03/06/2025
to
14:30 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 gmp international GmbH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Elbchausse 139, 22763 Hamburg, CHLB Đức
2 VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tòa nhà CDC-CIC, số 37 Lê Đại Hành, Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIETNAM NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION - JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 243 Đê La Thành - Phường Láng Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cọc Thí nghiệm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cọc khoan nhồi D1000
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp Đ, 1, 3) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
7.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp số 2,4,7: Đơn giá x 1,2) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
22.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp số 7,8) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
12.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng, khoan vào đá cấp IV, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp số 9) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bơm dung dịch bentonit chống sụt thành lỗ khoan, thành cọc barrette, lỗ khoan trên cạn
34.933
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Xúc mùn khoan lên ô tô
0.116
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển mùn khoan đổ ra bãi đổ
0.116
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào xúc đất
0.349
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ ra bãi đổ
0.349
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đổ bê tông cọc nhồi trên cạn, đường kính cọc 1000 mm, đá 1x2, B45, chống thấm W12, bền sunfat
34.473
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Gia công cấu kiện đai thép tăng cường đầu cọc thí nghiệm
0.148
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đai thép tăng cường đầu cọc thí nghiệm
0.148
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Gia công ống vách thép cọc khoan nhồi (Chỉ tính cho phần hao hụt)
0.03
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.766
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính <= 18mm
0.618
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính > 18mm
2.837
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính d59.9mm
0.898
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính d113.5mmx2.5mm
0.44
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bơm vữa không co ngót mác tương đương cấp độ bền của bê tông cọc, lấp đầy ống siêu âm và ống khoan lấy lõi cọc khoan nhồi, trên cạn
0.695
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Làm phẳng bề mặt trước khi thí nghiệm bằng vữa rót không co cường độ cao
0.079
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cọc khoan nhồi D1200
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1200mm (Khoan vào lớp Đ, 3) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
6.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1200mm (Khoan vào lớp số 2,4,7) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
23.9
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1200mm (Khoan vào lớp số 7,8) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
6.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1200mm (Khoan vào lớp số 9) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bơm dung dịch bentonit chống sụt thành lỗ khoan, thành cọc barrette, lỗ khoan trên cạn
43.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xúc mùn khoan lên ô tô
0.145
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển mùn khoan đổ ra bãi đổ
0.145
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào xúc đất
0.435
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đất đổ ra bãi đổ
0.435
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông cọc nhồi trên cạn, đường kính cọc 1200 mm, đá 1x2, B45, chống thấm W12, bền sunfat
43.151
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đai thép tăng cường đầu cọc thí nghiệm
0.177
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Gia công ống vách thép cọc khoan nhồi (chỉ tính phần hao hụt)
0.044
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính = 10mm
0.607
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính <= 18mm
0.006
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi, cọc, tường barrette trên cạn, đường kính > 18mm
3.921
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính d59.9mm
1.167
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính d113.5mmx2.5mm
0.38
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bơm vữa không co ngót mác tương đương cấp độ bền của bê tông cọc, lấp đầy ống siêu âm và ống khoan lấy lõi cọc khoan nhồi, trên cạn
0.709
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Làm phẳng bề mặt trước khi thí nghiệm bằng vữa rót không co cường độ cao
0.113
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phần cọc đại trà
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cọc khoan nhồi D1000
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp Đ, 1, 3) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
250.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp số 2,4,7) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
739.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp số 7,8) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
412.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Khoan tạo lỗ, đường kính lỗ khoan 1000mm (Khoan vào lớp số 9) (bao hồm cả nâng hạ ống vách)
66
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bơm dung dịch bentonit chống sụt thành lỗ khoan, thành cọc barrette, lỗ khoan trên cạn
1152.773
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xúc mùn khoan lên ô tô
3.843
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY QUẢN LÝ TÀI SẢN VIETTEL - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 364 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.97%, Construction 67.33%, Consulting 26.24%, Non-consulting 3.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,290,349,784,746 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,758,391,676,209 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 23.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of pile and wall items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of pile and wall items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second