Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of project items

Find: 10:24 17/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing martyrs' cemetery in Cam Ly commune
Bidding package name
Construction of project items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital to implement the NCC preferential ordinance, provincial budget, district budget, commune budget capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2023 10:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cẩm Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 17/11/2023
to
14:00 24/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Phúc Tâm. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 213 đường Nguyên Hồng, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Châu Anh. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 55A Phạm Túc Minh, phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang
3 UBND xã Cẩm Lý Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Cẩm Lý, huyện Lục Nam, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng Đại Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 275 đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, P. Dĩnh Kế, thành phố Bắc Giang
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bắc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 392 đường Xương Giang, P. Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và xây dựng Đại Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 275 đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, P. Dĩnh Kế, thành phố Bắc Giang
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bắc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 392 đường Xương Giang, P. Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đào - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Tháo dỡ ngói mũi hài
12.352
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
141.994
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
4.0336
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
62.7769
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
52.9075
m2
7
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.4342
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.4342
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.0943
100m3
10
CẢI TẠO MỘ VÀ BIA DANH SÁCH LIỆT SỸ
11
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.153
m3
12
Ốp mộ liệt sĩ bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đỏ Ấn Độ; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
555.4388
m2
13
Ốp mặt tên liệt sĩ bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đen Ấn Độ; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
22.815
m2
14
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên bia, phiến đá
22.815
m2
15
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 75viên/m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.352
m2
16
Ốp bia danh sách bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đỏ Ấn Độ; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
46.728
m2
17
Ốp mặt danh sách liệt sĩ bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đen Ấn Độ; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
16.576
m2
18
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên bia, phiến đá
16.576
m2
19
CẢI TẠO KỲ ĐÀI
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.4035
100m2
21
Ốp trụ Kỳ đài bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu xanh Bahia; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
52.9075
m2
22
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
77.1819
m2
23
Lát và ốp bậc lên xuống phần mầu đỏ bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đỏ Anh Quốc; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
77.1819
m2
24
Ốp trụ đế, lan can Kỳ đài bằng mầu đỏ bằng Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đỏ Anh Quốc; Đá tự nhiên dày 16mm (+-2mm); Đã bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện
64.285
m2
25
Bộ quốc huy ngôi sao 5 cánh hình tròn làm bằng hộp nhôm Aluminum mầu hồng - vàng 4 mặt
4
bộ
26
Bộ chữ "TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG" làm bằng hộp nhôm Aluminum màu hồng đỏ 4 mặt
4
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 44.44%, Consulting 37.04%, Non-consulting 7.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 114,268,086,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,236,703,383 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second