Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of the whole project

Find: 16:36 11/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing and upgrading roads in Quarter 6, Cam Lo town
Bidding package name
Construction of the whole project
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (the land use right auction is implemented and managed by the People's Committee of Cam Lo town)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 18/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
5 days
Approval ID
151/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/01/2022 16:27
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Cam Lộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 11/01/2023
to
14:30 18/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 18/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.284.675 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million two hundred eighty four thousand six hundred seventy five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Năm Tám Tám Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn Cam Lộ, huyện Cam Lộ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Cam Lộ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Cam Lộ, huyện Cam Lộ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Cam Lộ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cam Lộ, huyện Cam Lộ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty TNHH Phong Hòa Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 247/1 Chu Mạnh Trình, phường 5, thành phố Đông hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 TAN THINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Cam Nghĩa, huyện Cam Lộ, tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty TNHH Phong Hòa Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 247/1 Chu Mạnh Trình, phường 5, thành phố Đông hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
7 TAN THINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Cam Nghĩa, huyện Cam Lộ, tỉnh Quảng Trị

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào- Cấp đất III
28381
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
28381
10m³/1km
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
28381
10m³/1km
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào- Cấp đất III
0.2815
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
14974
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
36694
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
72308
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
17789
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào- Cấp đất III
82686
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
82686
10m³/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
82686
10m³/1km
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
67756
m3
13
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ
0.0678
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.0678
100m3/1km
15
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
18634
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ ô tô tự đổ
18634
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ
18634
100tấn
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
15699
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
15699
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
21108
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
17932
100m3
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính ≤600mm 1 lớp thép
129
1 đoạn ống
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính ≤600mm 2 lớp thép
12
1 đoạn ống
24
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
126
mối nối
25
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤600mm
261
cái
26
Bê tông đế cọc lắp ghép M150 đá 1x2
9.92
m3
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6943
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột (LC 4 lần)
0.2545
100m2
29
Thi công lớp đệm móng bằng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37,5
5.74
m3
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
29011
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8217
100m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10334
100m3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
3.6
m3
34
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ
0.036
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ tiếp 1km
0.036
100m3/1km
36
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
19.1
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.57
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.47
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1821
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0702
tấn
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.06
m3
42
Cốt thép tấm đan lắp ghép ĐK ≤10mm
0.2077
tấn
43
Cốt thép tấm đan lắp ghép ĐK ≤18mm
0.1638
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0286
100m2
45
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.4111
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
11
1cấu kiện
47
Lắp đặt tấm thu nước Composite
11
1 cấu kiện
48
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
16228
100m2
49
Thi công lớp đệm móng bằng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37,5
3.18
m3
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.956
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND THỊ TRẤN CAM LỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,937,969,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,921,893,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of the whole project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of the whole project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second