Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction of working offices

Find: 14:21 29/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of Ben Tre Statistical Office (now statistics of Vinh Long province)
Bidding package name
Construction of working offices
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the headquarters of Ben Tre Statistical Office (now statistics of Vinh Long province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:15 13/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 67/QĐ-TKT
Approval date
29/08/2025 14:19
Approval Authority
Thống kê tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 29/08/2025
to
11:15 13/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:15 13/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 50, đường Nguyễn Trung Trực - - Phường An Hội - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 03, Cách mạng Tháng 8, Phường An Hội, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Hoàng Gia Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7, Khu phố Tân Đồng 3 - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Hoàng Gia Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7, Khu phố Tân Đồng 3 - - Phường Bình Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ Vận chuyển, thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hạn (bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô chứng thực). Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Xe cần cẩu Dùng để nâng, hạ vật tư...., thiết bị hoạt động tốt, Cung cấp đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hạn hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hạn (bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô chứng thực). Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông Dùng cắt bê tông, thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy cắt, uốn sắt, thép thiết bị hoạt động tốt, Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời thiết bị hoạt động tốt, Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn thiết bị hoạt động tốt, Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông>=250 lít thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
8
Máy đầm bàn hoặc đầm dùi thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
9
Máy đầm cóc >=70kg thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
10
Máy cắt gạch, đá thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
11
Máy khoan thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
12
Máy nén khí thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
13
Giàn giáo (Bộ) thiết bị hoạt động tốt Cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
TRỆT
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ vệ sinh bề mặt (Tường ngoài)
881.786
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ vệ sinh bề mặt (Tường trong)
1277.414
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần vệ sinh bề mặt (Dầm)
188.215
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần vệ sinh bề mặt (Trần)
341.785
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
881.786
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1277.414
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà (Dầm)
188.215
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
341.785
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (Tường ngoài)
881.786
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (Dầm)
188.215
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (Trần)
341.785
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (Tường trong)
1277.414
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ vệ sinh bề mặt
35.43
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (chỉ chân tường)
35.43
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (Chỉ chân tường, chỉ cửa)
35.43
m2
18
Vệ sinh tường ốp đá chẻ
27.324
m2
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
39.832
m2
20
Băm nhám tường, vệ sinh (chuẩn bị ốp gạch)
78.84
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
78.84
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
29.3904
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn giả đá, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.3904
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường vệ sinh bề mặt
40.98
m2
25
Làm nhám mặt tường ốp gạch
61.47
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
102.45
m2
27
Đục lớp vữa láng đến sàn sâu 50, vệ sinh bề mặt
3.285
m3
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trộn xi măng theo tỷ lệ 1kg CT11A /1kg xi măng
65.7
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40 trộn chất chống thấm theo tỷ lệ 0.02kg dd chống thấm/1kg xi măng
65.7
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40 trộn chất chống thấm theo tỷ lệ 0.02kg dd chống thấm/1kg xi măng
65.7
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65.7
m2
32
Đục lớp vữa lót thành sênô cao 200
15.38
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm trộn xi măng theo tỷ lệ 1kg CT11A /1kg xi măng
15.38
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 trộn chất chống thấm theo tỷ lệ 0.02kg dd chống thấm/1kg xi măng
15.38
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
15.38
m2
36
Lắp đặt Lavabo có chân
8
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ lavabo
8
bộ
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
8
bộ
39
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa
8
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ xí bệt
8
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa xí bệt
8
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa xí
8
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam treo + bộ xả
5
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ trần
30.975
m2
47
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nhôm nổi ô 600x600 (cả phụ kiện kèm theo và công lắp đặt)
30.975
m2
48
Tháo dỡ đèn cũ
12
bộ
49
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp 0.6m 18W
12
bộ
50
Phá dỡ nền ốp đá granite
20.9569
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction of working offices". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction of working offices" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second