Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (package 06)

Find: 22:54 17/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Group 6 to Group 7 Quarter 5
Bidding package name
Construction (package 06)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project repair and renovation of Group 6 to Group 7 Quarter 5
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500278602_2506172248
Approval date
17/06/2025 22:49
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:52 17/06/2025
to
14:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
168.450.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty eight million four hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Transportation designing & constructing company baria- vung tau province Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01G2 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Phát triển Xuân Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4, ấp Bình Mỹ, xã Bình Ba, huyện Châu Đức, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 BINH MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08-Lô E-Khu H20 - Phường Phước Hưng - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phú Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Mỹ, thành phố Phú Mỹ, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 BINH MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08-Lô E-Khu H20 - Phường Phước Hưng - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phú Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Mỹ, thành phố Phú Mỹ, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung - lực rung ≥ 25T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 12T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất: ≥ 130 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
10
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn;
2
13
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: 12 m - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Chung
3
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
61.136
100m2
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (Vét hữu cơ)
11.196
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp II (Đào đất nền, khuôn)
25.638
100m3
6
Đào đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp III (móng phối đá dăm)
2.214
100m3
7
Đào đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp IV (phần mặt đường láng nhựa)
0.511
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất tận dụng)
21.731
100m3
9
Lu nèn nguyên thổ K95 bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (dày 30cm)
5.694
100m3
10
VL đất chọn lọc đắp đất K95 (mua bổ sung)
0.63
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
11.196
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
11.196
100m3/km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2,5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
11.196
100m3/km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
1.795
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
1.795
100m3/km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2,5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.795
100m3/km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
2.214
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
2.214
100m3/km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2,5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
2.214
100m3/km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.511
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp IV
0.511
100m3/km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2,5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.511
100m3/km
23
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới Dmax 37,5 dày 15cm
4.828
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên Dmax 25 dày 15cm
4.828
100m3
26
Tưới lớp nhựa thấm bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn1,0kg/m2
32.059
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
32.059
100m2
28
Kết cấu mặt đường tăng cường
29
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
49.741
100m2
30
Tăng cường và bù vênh bằng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 25
9.916
100m3
31
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
49.741
100m2
32
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
49.741
100m2
33
Thi công lớp lưới địa kỹ thuật liên kết mặt đường mới và mặt đường cũ
34
Tưới nhựa dính bám, hàm lượng 0.5Kg/m2 bổ sung trước khi thi công lưới địa kỹ thuật
26.581
100m2
35
Lưới địa kỹ thuật chống nứt phản ảnh
26.581
100m2
36
Gờ chặn
37
Bê tông đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.9
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.29
100m2
39
THOÁT NƯỚC
40
Mương thoát nước dọc
41
Bê tông thân mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
273.91
m3
42
Bê tông thân mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
385.578
m3
43
Bê tông đá 2x4 lót móng mương
224.267
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng Cốt thép Ø10 chờ thân mương
18.248
tấn
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
53.096
100m2
46
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa dùng cho khe co giãn
58.917
m2
47
Khuôn hầm +tấm đan mương
48
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép khuôn hầm Ø10
17.061
tấn
49
Bê tông đá 1x2 vữa mác 250, khuôn hầm
106.188
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn khuôn hầm
17.264
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (package 06)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (package 06)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second