Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (package 06)

Find: 17:40 18/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Hoang Sam Street, Phuoc Son Quarter
Bidding package name
Construction (package 06)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repair and renovation of Hoang Sam Street, Phuoc Son Quarter
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500273260_2506181734
Approval date
18/06/2025 17:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 18/06/2025
to
08:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
111.628.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eleven million six hundred twenty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25/33, đường Lê Lợi, Tổ 6, khu phố Ngãi Giao - Thị trấn Ngãi Giao - Huyện Châu Đức - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố Thanh Bình, Thị trấn Đất Đỏ, Huyện Long Đất, Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Vũng Tàu
3 KĐ.1 CONSTRUCTION AND QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT E11 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường Phước Nguyên - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phú Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Mỹ, thành phố Phú Mỹ, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 KĐ.1 CONSTRUCTION AND QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting E11 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường Phước Nguyên - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Phú Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phú Mỹ, thành phố Phú Mỹ, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung - lực rung ≥ 25 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất: ≥ 130 CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn;
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát quang, dọn dẹp mặt bằng chuẩn bị thi công
32.024
100m2
3
Vét hữu cơ dày TB 20cm
0.685
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
8.686
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng để đắp trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
1.316
100m3
6
Lu lèn nền đường nguyên thổ, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.033
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đất đào tận dụng (80%), độ chặt K ≥ 0,95
1.165
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
13.863
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
13.863
100m3/km
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đất chọn lọc (đất mua mới), độ chặt K ≥ 0,95
0.48
100m3
11
Thi công mặt đường CPĐD Dmax=37,5 lớp dưới, chiều dày 15cm
5.493
100m3
12
Thi công mặt đường CPĐD Dmax=25 lớp trên, chiều dày 15cm
5.493
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2 (Bù vênh)
40.043
100m2
14
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép TB 4,6cm
40.043
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
76.664
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
76.664
100m2
17
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
18
Đào móng trụ biển báo
1.76
m3
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
22
cái
20
Sơn giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
10.8
m2
21
Sơn vạch phân làn bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
75.35
m2
22
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC 50X60CM
23
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
1.489
100m
24
Đào đất mương thoát nước bằng máy
15.344
100m3
25
Làm lớp đá đệm móng Dmax <=6
123.679
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép mương BT
51.018
100m2
27
Bê tông mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
496.881
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương D8mm
4.465
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương D10mm
9.531
tấn
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương
32.936
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm đan mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
153.054
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan mương
10.76
100m2
33
Lắp đặt tấm đan mương
3092
cấu kiện
34
Đắp đất hoàn thiện mương, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.886
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (package 06)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (package 06)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second