Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (package 07)

    Watching    
Find: 15:55 04/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair public lighting systems in the ward by 2026
Bidding package name
Construction (package 07)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair public lighting systems in the ward by 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for development investment in the City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Tân Phước, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
84/QĐ-DA
Approval date
04/08/2026 15:52
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG TÂN PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 04/08/2026
to
09:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KỸ THUẬT TIẾN DŨNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Phan Đình Phùng, Gò cát 8 - - Phường Tam Long - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 HAI VAN DESIGN - CONSTRUCTION ELECTRIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 13 đường 30/4 - - Phường Vũng Tàu - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu - - Phường Rạch Dừa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 MINH HOANG CHAU COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 183/9/38 Lưu Chí Hiếu - - Phường Rạch Dừa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô, sức nâng >=3T. - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tải 5T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
2
3
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng >= 12m - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê mướn; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thiết bị đảm bảo đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn thời hạn tối thiểu đến ngày đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tiếp địa an toàn cho tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng.
14
bộ
2
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện hạ thế cấp nguồn cho đèn.
107
bộ
3
Đào đất mương tiếp địa
34.375
m3
4
Đắp đất mương tiếp địa
34.375
m3
5
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa, loại dây đồng trần D10mm
875
m
6
Hàn hóa nhiệt nối dây tiếp địa với cọc tiếp địa
149
1 mối hàn
7
Ép đầu cốt dây tiếp địa M10
12.1
10 đầu cốt
8
Lắp đặt ống STK D21 bảo vệ cáp tiếp địa lên tủ điện
0.28
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống PVC D21 bảo vệ cáp tiếp địa lên trụ điện
6.42
100m
10
Lắp dựng trụ đèn đơn BTLT 8,5m.
16
cột
11
Lắp dựng trụ đèn đôi BTLT 8,5m.
5
cột
12
Đào móng cột, trụ đèn, đất cấp II
9.058
m3
13
Đắp đất móng trụ đèn
3.371
m3
14
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông đá 1x2 M200 móng trụ đèn
0.326
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông đá x2, M200 móng trụ đèn
4.455
m3
16
Lắp đặt đèn Led cao áp trên cao, công suất 65W
513
bộ
17
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều cao cần đèn 1,5m, vươn xa 2m.
513
bộ
18
Kéo cáp hạ thế LV-ABC 3x25mm2
154.318
100m
19
Luồn và đấu nối cáp đồng bọc CVV-2x1,5-0,6/1kV cấp nguồn cho đèn
25.65
100m
20
Kẹp nối rẽ IPC đấu nối cho đèn
1026
bộ
21
Lắp đặt kẹp dừng cáp điện hạ thế LV-ABC 3x25mm2 trên cột
213
bộ
22
Lắp đặt kẹp đỡ cáp điện hạ thế LV-ABC 3x25mm2 trên cột
395
bộ
23
Lắp móc đôi treo cáp điện hạ thế LV-ABC 3x25mm2 trên cột góc
11
bộ
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng trên trụ đèn BTLT.
14
tủ
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90 bảo vệ cáp từ tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng lên lưới
1.04
100m
26
Lắp đặt co PVC D90
78
cái
27
Lắp đặt Colier cố định ống PVC (dây rút Inox)
39
cái
28
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất địa tủ điện và trụ điện hạ thế.
121
01 vị trí

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (package 07)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (package 07)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second