Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Package 13)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:45 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Tan Hai Ward Cultural Center
Bidding package name
Construction (Package 13)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and renovation of Tan Hai Ward Cultural Center
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for investment and development investment in the City budget, capital allocation for the period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Hải, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
115/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/08/2026 17:11
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Tân Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 28/08/2026
to
09:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
289.275.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighty nine million two hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TT.ARCH ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12, đường Trần Khắc Chung - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - - Phường Long Hương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - - Phường Tam Thắng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG XD 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56 Võ Ngọc Chấn - - Phường Long Hương - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:53 31/08/2026 09:00 06/09/2026 09:00 08/09/2026 09:00 06/09/2026 09:00 08/09/2026 Verify the quantity

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16 t
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 t
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
2
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - Trọng tải 5T
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 25 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cửa khung lưới inox 304
4.896
m2
2
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90, PN9
0.128
100m
3
Lắp co 90 độ uPVC D90
4
cái
4
Lắp cầu chắn rác
4
cái
5
Vỏ tủ điện tôn mạ kẽm tĩnh điện kt: 600x400x250x1.5mm
1
tủ
6
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A-230V (đế âm và mặt nạ)
2
cái
7
Bộ đèn led mica 1200m, 36W, ánh sáng trắng
2
bộ
8
Công tắc đơn 1 chiều, hạt hình chữ nhật 16A-230V (đế âm và mặt nạ)
1
cái
9
Dây 1C x 1.5mm² CU/PVC
30
m
10
Dây 1C x 1.5mm² CU/PVC vàng xanh
15
m
11
Dây 1C x 2.5mm² CU/PVC
20
m
12
Dây 1C x 2.5mm² CU/PVC vàng xanh
10
m
13
Ống ghen bảo hộ dây điện PVC þ20
25
m
14
MCB 2P-40A, 10kA
1
cái
15
MCB 2P-32A, 10kA
1
cái
16
MCB 1P-16A, 6kA
1
cái
17
Phụ kiện lắp đặt điện chiếu sáng
1
18
NHÀ ĐẶT MÁY BƠM
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.261
m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.13
100m3
21
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
2.872
m3
22
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.058
100m2
23
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng <=250cm
1.656
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.038
100m2
25
Bê tông cổ cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 tiết diện <=0,1m2
0.466
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cổ cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.053
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.007
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.131
tấn
29
Bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.948
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.111
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đà kiềng đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.101
tấn
33
Bê tông lót nền và bệ máy đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.064
m3
34
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.42
m3
35
Bê tông bệ máy, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng >250cm
1.61
m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
8.385
m3
37
Bê tông cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m
0.472
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.094
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.081
tấn
41
Bê tông dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.184
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.213
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.124
tấn
45
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.184
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.218
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.318
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.048
tấn
49
Bê tông lanh tô đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.84
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
1.41
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Package 13)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Package 13)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second