Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction package: Construction of foundation and dike surface

Find: 15:10 26/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Completing the dyke of Xeo Muo canal (the section from the Council Canal to 850 Road)
Bidding package name
Construction package: Construction of foundation and dike surface
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Completing the dyke of Xeo Muo canal (the section from the Council Canal to 850 Road)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports support and reciprocal cooperatives (State funding supports infrastructure investment maximum 80% of total investment and cooperatives reciprocal 20% of total investment)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500172860_2504261419
Approval date
26/04/2025 14:36
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 26/04/2025
to
08:30 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Phú Đồng Tháp Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 16, ấp 1, xã Bình Hàng Trung, huyện Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Sao Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 666, Quốc lô ̣30, xa ̃ My ̃ Tân, thành phố Cao Lañ h, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Không áp dụng Valuation consulting Không áp dụng
4 Không áp dụng Consulting on contract performance, testing Không áp dụng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cao Lãnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, Đường 30/4, Thị trấn Mỹ Thọ, huyện Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cao Lãnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, Đường 30/4, Thị trấn Mỹ Thọ, huyện Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cao Lãnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, Đường 30/4, Thị trấn Mỹ Thọ, huyện Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
8 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cao Lãnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, Đường 30/4, Thị trấn Mỹ Thọ, huyện Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
9 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quốc Thắng Đồng Tháp Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 3070, ấp Hưng Lợi, xã Thanh Mỹ, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
10 Không áp dụng Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Không áp dụng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi công suất từ ≥ 40CV đến ≤ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích gàu từ 0,5m3 đến 0,8m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Đầm bánh thép trọng lượng (chưa gia tải) từ ≥ 8,5T đến ≤ 15T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng (hàng hóa) từ ≥2,5 tấn đến ≤5,0 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực.
2
5
Máy tưới nhựa + thiết bị nấu (của nhà sản xuất hoặc tự chế tạo).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SXLĐ cốt thép cọc tường chắn, đường kính cốt thép ĐK = 14mm
0.6785
tấn
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc tường chắn
0.31
100m2
3
Bê tông cọc tường chắn bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.6736
m3
4
Đóng cọc tường chắn BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T - Cấp đất I
1.44
100m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.096
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng tường chắn
0.052
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.864
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng tường chắn, ĐK = 10mm
0.0321
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng tường chắn , ĐK = 12mm
0.4227
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng tường chắn , ĐK = 14mm
0.6189
tấn
11
Ván khuôn móng tường chắn
0.1708
100m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.76
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường chắn, ĐK =6 mm
0.032
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường chắn, ĐK =10 mm
0.1312
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường chắn, ĐK =12 mm
0.8469
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường chắn, ĐK =14 mm
0.9873
tấn
17
Ván khuôn thép tường chắn
0.9713
100m2
18
Bê tông tường chắn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.992
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.2
m3
20
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
25.3903
100m3
21
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
20.0928
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
16.6413
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.2116
100m3
24
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
35.2005
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 15cm lớp dưới
6.1615
100m3
26
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
41.0764
100m2
27
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
41.0764
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2849
m3
29
Trụ đỡ biển D90 mm dày 1,4mm sơn tĩnh điện trắng/đỏ, dài 2,70m
7
trụ
30
Trụ đỡ biển D90 mm dày 1,4mm sơn tĩnh điện trắng/đỏ, dài 3,70m
4
trụ
31
Bu lông M12x150
30
bộ
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang
11
cái
33
Biển báo tròn phản quang 70cm
5
cái
34
Biển báo tam giác phản quang 70cm
7
cái
35
Bảng dừng lại quan sát, kích thước (80x50)cm
1
cái
36
Biển đường cụt, kích thước (60x60)cm
2
cái
37
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,2
79
cái
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
10.23
m3
39
Đóng cọc bạch đàn L=6m, Øng≥10cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần cừ ngập đất)
2.262
100m
40
Đóng cọc bạch đàn L=6m, Øng≥10cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần cừ không ngập đất)
0.798
100m
41
Cung cấp bạch đàn giằng L=6m, Øng≥10cm, gia cố đê quay.
94
md
42
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,5m, Øng≥4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần cừ ngập đất)
9.653
100m
43
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,5m, Øng≥4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần cừ không ngập đất)
5.152
100m
44
Cung cấp thép tròn Ø6mm, buộc gia cố đê quay.
44.178
kg
45
Cung cấp mủ sọc trải gia cố đê quay.
107.6
m2
46
Đắp đê quay bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
51.5
m3
47
Phá bỏ đê quay
51.5
m3
48
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm diezel 5cv
2
ca
49
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
0.858
1m3
50
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.5397
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cao Lãnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 289 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.71%, Construction 88.71%, Consulting 9.88%, Non-consulting 0.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,505,654,388,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,280,123,837,686 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction package: Construction of foundation and dike surface". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction package: Construction of foundation and dike surface" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second