Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction package No. 01: Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 15:06 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoa Quan station, building fences, repainting the kitchen, replacing some doors, tiles, paving the yard, and iron gates
Bidding package name
Construction package No. 01: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure budget of Thanh Chuong Forest Ranger District according to Decision No. 395/QD-KL dated September 24, 2024 of Nghe An Forest Ranger Department on assigning state budget expenditure estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
223/QĐ-KL
Approval date
28/11/2024 15:02
Approval Authority
Hạt Kiểm lâm Thanh Chương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 30/11/2024
to
16:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.446.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million four hundred forty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Mạnh Trang - MUKTH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Yên Ninh, Phường Quỳnh Dị, Thị xã Hoàng Mai, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Hợp An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Phượng Sơn, Xã Đồng Văn, Huyện Thanh Chương, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Sơn Thịnh, xã Phong Thịnh, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thắng An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 6A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Sơn Thịnh, xã Phong Thịnh, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thắng An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 6A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
93.754
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.028
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.524
m3
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.678
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
302.389
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
76.798
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
6.69
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
141.477
m2
9
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.998
m2
10
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
17.024
m2
11
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
68.416
m2
12
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
185.4
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
235.716
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
143.469
m2
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.446
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.524
m3
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.468
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.468
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.84
1m2
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.999
100m2
21
Tôn úp nóc và bịt 2 đầu khổ 600
12.85
md
22
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.73
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
20.678
1m2
24
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.678
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
5.1
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction package No. 01: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction package No. 01: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second