Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction package No. 01: Overcoming bank erosion

    Watching    
Find: 16:17 18/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming landslides on the east bank of Cai Beo canal, area 3a, 3b, hamlet 4 (section from Mr. Vo Van Nuoi's house to Nghia Chanh)
Bidding package name
Construction package No. 01: Overcoming bank erosion
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcoming landslides on the east bank of Cai Beo canal, area 3a, 3b, hamlet 4 (section from Mr. Vo Van Nuoi's house to Nghia Chanh)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget reserves in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
150/QĐ-BQLDADDCN
Approval date
18/08/2026 16:14
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 18/08/2026
to
14:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG THÁP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm Thượng 1 - - Xã Thường Phước - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng 727 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 361, tổ 16, ấp Hòa Dân - Xã Nhị Mỹ - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 3,5 tấn Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Sà lan tải trọng 60 tấn đến 200T Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực. Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần cẩu sức nâng <=8 tấn Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định cho mỗi loại xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy thủy bình: Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định hiệu chuẩn đủ điều kiện đưa vào sử dụng, còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
9.263
100m3
2
Đóng cọc Dừa bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, Vận dụng định mức NC nhân hệ số qui đổi tiết diện Knc=(3,14x10x10)/(3,14x5x5)=4, MTC nhân hệ số qui đổi tiết diện Kmtc1=(3,14x10x10)/(3,14x5x5)=4, Qui đổi định mức từ máy đào 0,5m3 sang 0,8m3 tham khảo mã hiệu AB.25101 và AB.25111 nhân hệ số qui đổi định mức Kmtc2=0,316/0,4743 = 0,67; Đóng dưới nước tính thêm sà lan 100T.:
23.36
100m
3
Đóng cọc Dừa bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I, Vận dụng định mức NC nhân hệ số qui đổi tiết diện Knc=(3,14x10x10)/(3,14x5x5)=4, MTC nhân hệ số qui đổi tiết diện Kmtc1=(3,14x10x10)/(3,14x5x5)=4, Qui đổi định mức từ máy đào 0,5m3 sang 0,8m3 tham khảo mã hiệu AB.25101 và AB.25111 nhân hệ số qui đổi định mức Kmtc2=0,316/0,4743 = 0,67; Đóng dưới nước tính thêm sà lan 100T.:
11.8
100m
4
Cung cấp cọc Dừa L=8m, Dn=20cm
4506.8571
m
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m:
0.1965
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo giằng, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤6m:
0.8739
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cọc Dừa vào vị trí gông, cài neo bằng máy, Vận dụng định mức không tính vật liệu, thi công dưới nước tính thêm sà lan 100T.:
41.2857
cái
8
Đóng cọc tràm L=4.5m Dn>=4.2cm, Dg>=8cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3 - Cấp đất I, thi công dưới nước tính thêm sà lan 100T:
465.282
100m
9
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật (cường độ 15 KN/m):
28.322
100m2
10
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng - dưới rọ đá (Sửa đổi TT09/2024):
164.73
m3
11
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 sau lưng kè:
249.407
m3
12
Gia công hệ khung rọ đá thép ĐK 12mm (Vận dụng định mức):
10.4088
tấn
13
Thi công rọ đá rọ đá, loại rọ R1.1 (2x1,5x0,5m) - định mức nội suy xem phụ lục (Sửa đổi TT09/2024):
286
1 rọ
14
Thi công rọ đá rọ đá, loại rọ R1.2 (1x1,5x0,5m) - định mức ngoại suy xem phụ lục (Sửa đổi TT09/2024):
6
1 rọ
15
Thi công rọ đá rọ đá, loại rọ R2.1 (4x2x0,3m) - định mức nội suy xem phụ lục (Sửa đổi TT09/2024):
144
1 rọ
16
Thi công rọ đá rọ đá, loại rọ R2.12(4x1x0,3m) - định mức ngoại suy xem phụ lục (Sửa đổi TT09/2024):
1
1 rọ
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.2485
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.6876
100m3
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
10.528
1m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40:
9.8512
m3
21
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn):
1.6243
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, thép Ø6:
0.0714
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, thép Ø8:
0.1946
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.2978
100m2
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
94
1 cấu kiện
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.584
1m2
27
Bốc xếp lên Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm bằng thủ công
114.481
100 cây
28
Bốc xếp xuống Cọc gỗ, cừ tràm bằng thủ công
114.481
100 cây
29
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
13.2667
100m3
30
Xúc đá hỗn hợp từ sà lan lên bãi bằng máy đào 1,25m3
13.2667
100 m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction package No. 01: Overcoming bank erosion". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction package No. 01: Overcoming bank erosion" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second