Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Tender package No 04)

Find: 15:21 15/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand roads in groups 7 and 8 in Thoi Thuan area
Bidding package name
Construction (Tender package No 04)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Project Upgrading and expanding roads in groups 7 and 8 in Thoi Thuan area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment funds are managed by the ward.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thới An Đông, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
110/QĐ-PKTHTĐT
Approval date
15/07/2026 15:15
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Thới An Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 15/07/2026
to
09:30 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Đạt Tín Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp 9 - - Xã Vĩnh Viễn - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH NGHI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 75, đường Ngô Thì Nhậm - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Đạt Tín Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp 9 - - Xã Vĩnh Viễn - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH NGHI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 75, đường Ngô Thì Nhậm - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc
1
2
Máy bơm nước
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy phát điện
1
9
Sà lan công trình, trọng tải ≥ 200 T
1
10
Máy đóng cọc ≥ 1,2T
1
11
Máy đào gàu ≥ 0,5m3
1
12
Cần trục ≥ 10T
1
13
Xe lu bánh thép (6 - 9 Tấn)
1
14
Xe ủi ≥ 110CV
1
15
Cốp pha thép, gỗ, nhựa (m2)
200
16
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích ≥ 3m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG:
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công (bao gồm công tác chặt cây)
71.6
100m2
3
Vét bùn ao mương
0.7197
100m3
4
San lấp cát ao mương cát K=0,9
3.0164
100m3
5
Đào móng chân tường bó nền (rãnh nhỏ) đào thủ công
251.11
1m3
6
Đắp đất lề đường
0.86
100m3
7
Đào đất nền đường lấy đất để đắp
0.86
100m3
8
Đắp cát hoàn trả phần đào
0.86
100m3
9
Đóng cừ tràm đk ngọn >=4,2cm, L=4,5m
47.57
100m
10
Đệm lớp Bêtông đá 4x6 M.150
71.7
m3
11
Bêtông đà giằng móng tường bó nền đá 1x2 M.250
114.72
m3
12
SXLĐ cốt thép đà giằng, đk<=10
12.4159
tấn
13
Ván khuôn đà giằng móng tường
11.4723
100m2
14
Xây gạch ống xi măng 8x8x18 (M.75), vữa xây M.75 dày 18cm
354.78
m3
15
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, Vữa mác 75
1971
m2
16
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật Rk>=12,0kN/m vào lòng đường
68.36
100m2
17
Đắp cát nền đường K=0,95
20.89
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm đá loại 2 - Dmax=37,5mm dày 12cm
5.4538
100m3
19
SXLĐ cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
20.9527
tấn
20
Bê tông mặt đường bằng đá 1x2 M.250 dày 12cm
614.11
m3
21
Xoa nền, lăn rulo gai tạo nhám mặt đường
5117.5833
1m2
22
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
144.3
10m
23
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường BTXM)
51.176
100m2
24
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường
3.4858
100m2
25
GỐI CHỐNG LẬT:
26
Đào móng chân tường bó nền (rãnh nhỏ) đào thủ công
4.83
1m3
27
Đệm lớp Bêtông đá 4x6 M.150
2.415
m3
28
Bêtông đà giằng móng tường bó nền đá 1x2 M.250
3.22
m3
29
SXLĐ cốt thép đà giằng, đk<=10
0.4566
tấn
30
Ván khuôn đà giằng móng tường
0.322
100m2
31
Xây gạch ống xi măng 8x8x18 (M.75), vữa xây M.75 dày 18cm
4.6575
m3
32
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, Vữa mác 75
43.125
m2
33
GIA CỐ BỜ SÔNG:
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (bốc lên)
619
1 cấu kiện
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (bốc xuống)
619
1 cấu kiện
36
Đóng cọc neo 20x20cm, L=6m/cọc (nội suy 0,4 ĐM cọc 30x30cm), tàu đóng cọc dưới nước
29.22
100m
37
Đóng cọc 20x20cm trên cạn L=6m
7.92
100m
38
Phá dỡ đầu cọc
3.9
m3
39
Bêtông cọc đá 1x2 M.300
148.56
m3
40
SXLĐ cốt thép cọc đk<=10
11.1791
tấn
41
SXLĐ cốt thép cọc đk<=18
25.1314
tấn
42
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc
14.856
100m2
43
SXLĐ cốt thép đà giằng đk<=10
0.7331
tấn
44
SXLĐ cốt thép đà giằng đk<=18
3.0096
tấn
45
Bêtông đá 1x2 M.250 đà giằng
23.2
m3
46
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ ván khuôn đà giằng
3.248
100m2
47
Đắp vào vòng vây gia cố, đắp từng lớp đến cao độ thiết kế
5.8
100m3
48
Đào lấy đất khô để đắp, cấp đất I
5.8
100m3
49
Đắp cát hoàn trả phần đào K=0,90
5.8
100m3
50
Lắp đặt tăng đơ neo cáp và ốc xiếc cáp
468
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Tender package No 04)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Tender package No 04)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second