Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 09:05 26/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan, bidding documents for the project: General prison X1 at Sub-camp No. 5 of Thanh Lam Prison
Bidding package name
Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory funding source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2805/QĐ-C10
Approval date
06/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục C10
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:05 26/10/2022
to
14:00 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT TUONG DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 6, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 1, Tổ 6, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
3 CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 1, Tổ 6, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ XƯỞNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.3012
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4337
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.8674
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
17.2059
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
26.9214
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.681
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.4096
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6021
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1172
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.4114
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.6982
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.6788
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4303
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.3206
tấn
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
169.1206
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
48.3202
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.6239
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.4898
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3076
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.7679
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
31.1612
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
5.0812
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7694
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.6469
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.1076
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
64.506
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
6.6012
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.5911
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.592
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.6247
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9357
tấn
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
2.187
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.87
m2
35
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
21.87
m2
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
135.7502
m3
37
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.477
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.567
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7374
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1408
100m2
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.8995
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
67.712
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
527.2058
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
55.86
m2
45
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
1.2672
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.096
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
24.096
m2
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.6127
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
132
m2
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.6127
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second