Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 12:48 23/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Labor and vocational training workshop for prisoners of division 1 - Nghia An prison
Bidding package name
Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of 40% of income and payment of labor and vocational training results of prisoners in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 03/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2264/QĐ-C10
Approval date
20/06/2023 12:39
Approval Authority
BCA-Cục QLCS trại giam, CSGD bắt buộc, trường giáo dưỡng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:47 23/06/2023
to
10:30 03/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 03/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư Cát Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 6, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 Cục C10 - BCA Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 17 Ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Hà Nội
3 Cục C10 - BCA Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 17 Ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỳ Nhân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50, Phan Đình Phùng, phường Bắc Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Cục C10 - BCA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 Ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Hà Nội
6 ông ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỳ Nhân E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50, Phan Đình Phùng, phường Bắc Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Cục C10 - BCA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 Ngõ 175, Phố Định Công, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào≥ 0,4m3, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW , Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2
5
Máy cắt gạch ≥1,7kW, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường ( Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và chứng nhận kiểm định đang còn thời hạn để chứng minh )
2
11
Gỗ ván coppa (m2), Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
300
12
Cây chống coppa (cây), Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
300
13
Dàn giáo (bộ), Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
50
14
Tời điện 250kg, Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động về công trường
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG: Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
203.915
m3
2
Đắp đất hố móng 1/3 đất đào bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
67.9837
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
13.6352
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.0543
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng
0.4112
100m2
6
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0295
m3
7
Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.5161
100m2
8
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0738
100m3
9
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.2352
m3
10
Bê tông dầm, giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.8186
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
1.438
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3764
Tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.7659
Tấn
14
Đắp cát nền móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
89.3583
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất tận dụng)
135.9673
m3
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
60.8988
m3
17
PHẦN THÂN HOÀN THIỆN:Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.53
m3
18
Ván khuôn cột
1.2918
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2456
Tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.284
Tấn
21
Bê tông dầm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.3148
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng dầm
0.8468
100m2
23
Bê tông giằng tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5535
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng tường
0.6746
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, lanh tô, ô văng ĐK ≤10mm
0.5613
Tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, lanh tô, ô văng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2674
Tấn
27
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4128
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt
0.4854
100m2
29
Xây tường ngoài bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,0x9,5x20cm, D220mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.8366
m3
30
Xây tường trong bằng gạch đất sét nung 6 lỗ 9,5x14x20cm, D150mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
5.5644
m3
31
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,0x9,5x20cm, D220mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.164
m3
32
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,0x9,5x20cm, D220mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.1594
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
304.5482
m2
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
395.4622
m2
35
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
92.748
m2
36
Trát dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
152.14
m2
37
Trát lanh tô, ô văng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.54
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn Jotun 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
626.2382
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn Jotun 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
304.5482
m2
40
Lắp dựng khung lưới thép B40, khung bao V5, thanh đứng, ngang bằng thép hộ tráng kẽm
171.352
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
694.1563
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.1548
m2
43
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch Ceramic KT300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.452
m2
44
Đóng trần tôn lạnh
618.8284
m2
45
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh khung thép (pa nô tôn lá)
19.32
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh khung thép (pa nô tôn lá)
10.23
m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung thép (pa nô tôn lá)
71.4
m2
48
Lắp dựng vách kính khung thép hộp, kính cường lực 8ly
44.52
m2
49
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sắt đặc 12x12
92.4
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
92.4
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KỲ NHÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.00%, Construction 64.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,771,712,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,581,925,677 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction package number 01: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second