Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction package number 06: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Bac Cai Dam residential area roads
Bidding package name
Construction package number 06: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tan Hoa commune budget source in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1183/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tân Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:06 06/11/2024
to
08:30 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Ngô Luân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 172/76, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên , tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD TCI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21E1 Trường Chinh, phường Mỹ Phước, thành phố Long Xuyên , tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 640/4c tổ 15, khóm Tây Khánh 5, phường Mỹ Hoà, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phước Ân E-HSDT assessment consulting 640/4c tổ 15, khóm Tây Khánh 5, phường Mỹ Hoà, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 AN GIANG SOCIO-CULTURAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 13DF3 tuyến N9, khu Golden City, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy rải cấp phối
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
2
5
Xe lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
6
Máy trộn BT ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
2.3083
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
5.6925
100m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.8975
100m3
4
Trải tấm nylon mỏng
18.975
100m2
5
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.9585
100m2
6
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
300.766
m3
7
Thi công khe co
523.5417
m
8
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe dọc
0.3951
tấn
9
Thi công khe dọc
319.5
m
10
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
156.9169
m3
11
Bốc xếp lên đá dăm các loại
5.1292
100m3
12
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
105.1251
tấn
13
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
105.1251
tấn
14
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
15.6917
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
51.2916
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển xi măng bao các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
10.5125
10 tấn/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PHƯỚC ÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,749,784,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,869,928,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction package number 06: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction package number 06: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second