Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 15:20 01/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating rural road in Ma Kieu village, Phuong Trung commune (section from Lan Then - Pham Lap, Tien Thuyen - Ong Nhat)
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 231/QĐ - UBND
Approval date
28/05/2024 15:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phương Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 01/06/2024
to
09:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HT ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vũ Lăng, xã Dân Hòa, huyện Thanh oai, Hà Nội
2 HOANG MOC TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Hoàng Trung, xã Hồng Dương, huyện Thanh Oai, Hà Nội
3 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, huyện Thạch Thất, Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT cầu đường Hà Nội ( Công ty TNHH) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, Quang Trung, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
5 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Hòa, Xã Bình Phú, huyện Thạch Thất, Hà Nội
6 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT cầu đường Hà Nội ( Công ty TNHH) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, Quang Trung, Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy lu
1
10
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC, KÈ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
63.64
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, (Lớp kết cấu cũ)
0.6364
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, (Lớp kết cấu cũ)
0.6364
100m3
5
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm
0.4686
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3681
100m3
7
Mua đất để đắp K95
41.5953
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
4.1595
10m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km
4.1595
10m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 50km
4.1595
10m3
11
Đào khuôn đường, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.4214
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
202.68
m3
13
Đệm cát dày 3cm
8.01
m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4004
100m3
15
Đào đất móng rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp II
26.44
m3
16
Đào móng rãnh, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.3796
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
35.75
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.141
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
53.24
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
81.6
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
368.18
m2
22
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.3468
100m2
23
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
26.62
m3
24
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.1714
tấn
25
Ván khuôn bản rãnh
1.444
100m2
26
Bê tông bản rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
26.6
m3
27
Cốt thép bản rãnh
3.914
tấn
28
Lắp đặt bản rãnh
380
cấu kiện
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5817
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.0623
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.0623
100m3
32
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.4642
tấn
33
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dạng hình vuông, chữ nhật - Nắp bể
0.4642
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.424
m2
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.6933
100m3
36
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
49.86
m3
37
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
28.52
m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.13
m3
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng gioăng đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.045
100m
40
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.0026
100m2
41
Khe phòng lún
27.11
m2
42
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5924
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1264
100m3
44
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.23
m3
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
47.34
m2
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.9745
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.9745
100m3
48
Xúc vật tư lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
7.5135
100m3
49
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
48.856
1000v
50
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
131.811
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second