Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 10:39 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating rural roads in Du Tien 1 village, Thanh Thuy commune
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:35 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 245/QĐ - UBND
Approval date
09/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Thùy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 09/09/2024
to
10:35 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:35 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Toàn Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 6, thôn Ích Vượng, xã Vĩnh Quỳnh , huyện Thanh Trì, Hà Nội
2 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 20, Văn Nội, Tổ dân phố 3, Phú Lương, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
3 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Hòa, xã Bình Phú, huyện Thạch Thất, Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT cầu đường Hà Nội ( Công ty TNHH) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, Quang Trung, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
5 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Hòa, xã Bình Phú, huyện Thạch Thất, Hà Nội
6 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT cầu đường Hà Nội ( Công ty TNHH) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, Quang Trung, Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy lu
1
10
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
6.492
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.584
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.649
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.649
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
3.416
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.307
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.713
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
33.417
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.371
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.371
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.345
100m3
13
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, đường làm mới
0.341
100m3
14
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đường làm mới
1.691
100m3
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
10.873
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
14.942
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
6.833
100m2
18
Rải lớp lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
4.069
100m2
19
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh 50/50KN/m
406.89
m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
2.764
100m2
21
Mua bê tông nhựa C12.5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%
26.47
Tấn
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.78
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
6.71
m3
24
Nilon phân cách
0.419
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.75
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10mm
1.097
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.515
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.491
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.11
m3
30
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.906
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.365
tấn
32
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
29.17
m3
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
150.16
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
19.91
m3
35
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.352
100m2
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
13.35
m3
37
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
13.357
m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.202
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
2.74
m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.002
100m3
41
Bộ nắp hố thu nước (kích thước nắp 430x860mm, tai trọng 250KN)
5
bộ
42
Khung và nắp hố ga ghi gang 25T
1
bộ
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
6
1 cấu kiện
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
113
1 cấu kiện
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.118
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.336
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.336
100m3
48
Đào đất móng mương, đất cấp II
2.365
m3
49
Đào móng mương, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.213
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.237
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second