Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 10:20 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road GTNT in My Ha village (from Mrs. Be's house to Nam Le's house), Thanh Mai commune
Bidding package name
Construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road GTNT in My Ha village (from Mrs. Be's house to Nam Le's house), Thanh Mai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSH support and other resources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500116979_2504021008
Approval date
02/04/2025 10:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 02/04/2025
to
09:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH MINH ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Sinh Liên, xã Bình Minh, huyện Thanh Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 Văn Nội, tổ dân phố 3, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông;
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, ngách 402/28/12 đường Mỹ Đình - Phường Mỹ Đình 1 - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy xúc/đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy lu: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp I
0.321
100m3
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp I
3.568
m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
0.179
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
1.993
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
15.681
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
141.129
m3
8
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.273
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.022
100m3
10
Lớp nilon phân cách
20.382
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
326.12
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.357
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.357
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.199
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.199
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.568
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.568
100m3/1km
18
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B400
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.292
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
2.628
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.029
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.029
100m3/1km
23
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
43.686
m3
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
3.932
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình đắp nền móng công trình
56.3
m3
26
Bê tông móng rãnh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
84.45
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.78
100m2
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
124.96
m3
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
650.15
m2
30
Bêtông giằng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
33.86
m3
31
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
4.489
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
1.859
tấn
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
37.43
m3
34
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10 mm
4.892
tấn
35
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính >10 mm
0.715
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.983
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
516
cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.369
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.369
100m3/1km
40
Cải tạo hố ga
41
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
11.21
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.112
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.112
100m3/1km
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.072
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
0.648
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.007
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.007
100m3/1km
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.84
m3
49
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10 mm
0.084
tấn
50
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính >10 mm
0.043
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second