Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 09:45 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading some roads for GTNT Thuong Thanh 1, Thuong Thanh 2 and Cao Mat Ha village, Thanh Cao commune
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade some roads for GTNT Thuong Thanh 1, Thuong Thanh 2 and Cao Mat village, Thanh Cao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSH support and other resources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500231208_2505271518
Approval date
28/05/2025 09:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 28/05/2025
to
09:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH NAM TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5 Đường Kim Lâm, Thị trấn Kim Bài, Huyện Thanh Oai, Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bình Phương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Chợ, Xã Bình Minh, Huyện Thanh Oai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6, ngõ 2, phố Yết Kiêu, phường Yết Kiêu, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 559 GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 33 xóm Trung, thôn Rùa Hạ 2, xã Thanh Thùy, huyện Thanh Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
5 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6, ngõ 2, phố Yết Kiêu, phường Yết Kiêu, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 559 GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 33 xóm Trung, thôn Rùa Hạ 2, xã Thanh Thùy, huyện Thanh Oai, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
3
Máy đào (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
8
Máy đầm đất (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
9
Máy hàn (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có hóa đơn GTGT kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.0779
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.4617
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4617
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.405
100m3
5
Đất đồi k95
271.765
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
27.1765
10m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km)
27.1765
10m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (35km)
27.1765
10m3
9
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
58.65
m3
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
31.32
m3
11
Bê tông móng, đá 2 x 4, mác 150, PCB30
70.13
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5415
100m2
13
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường rãnh, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
133.42
m3
14
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
704.27
m2
15
Bê tông mũ mố M200# đá 1x2
34.03
m3
16
Cốt thép mũ mố
2.9024
tấn
17
Ván khuôn mũ mố
4.217
100m2
18
Bê tông tấm bản đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
37.63
m3
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản, đường kính <= 10mm
6.9107
tấn
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
2.043
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt bản rãnh mới
461
cái
22
Song chắn rác 430x860mm 250KN
20
bộ
23
Nền đường, mặt đường
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
62.9
m3
25
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (10% máy đầm cầm tay)
0.1163
100m3
26
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (90% máy lu)
1.0471
100m3
27
Đất đồi k95
131.4642
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
13.1464
10m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km)
13.1464
10m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (35km)
13.1464
10m3
31
Đào khuôn thủ công (10%)
5.423
m3
32
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%)
0.4881
100m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.3966
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.5434
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.5434
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.629
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.629
100m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.1984
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
239.09
m3
40
Rải lớp nilong cách ly
11.7155
100m2
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.529
100m3
42
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7993
100m3
43
Đất đồi k95
90.3209
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
9.0321
10m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km)
9.0321
10m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (35km)
9.0321
10m3
47
Gờ chắn BTXM
48
Ván khuôn gờ chắn
0.0397
100m2
49
Bê tông gờ chắn mác 200# đá 1x2
0.33
m3
50
Cốt thép liên kết gờ chắn
0.0134
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second