Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction part

Find: 18:15 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads of the village of Go Mark village Thuong Thanh 1 village, Thanh Cao commune
Bidding package name
Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads of the village of Go Mark village Thuong Thanh 1 village, Thanh Cao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSH support and other resources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500238587_2505281758
Approval date
28/05/2025 18:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:13 28/05/2025
to
09:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH NAM TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5 Đường Kim Lâm, Thị trấn Kim Bài, Huyện Thanh Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 HT ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Vũ Lăng - Xã Dân Hòa - Huyện Thanh Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b - Phường Dương Nội - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TUAN ANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 01 ngõ 19 Thôn Chung Chính - Xã Phương Trung - Huyện Thanh Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting NO02-LK 29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b - Phường Dương Nội - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TUAN ANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 01 ngõ 19 Thôn Chung Chính - Xã Phương Trung - Huyện Thanh Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 L
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥80 L
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
3.3453
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0458
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4119
100m3
5
Đất đồi k95
51.7201
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.172
10m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
5.172
10m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
5.172
10m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.3453
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.3453
100m3/1km
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
37.2
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.372
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.372
100m3/1km
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG + VUỐT RẼ:
15
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
235.65
m3
16
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
14.7282
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
2.2092
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.8927
100m3
19
Đất đồi k95
439.8751
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
43.9875
10m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
43.9875
10m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
43.9875
10m3
23
GỜ CHẮN
24
Bê tông gờ chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
18.51
m3
25
Ván khuôn gờ chắn
2.2214
100m2
26
Cốt thép liên kết d14 gờ chắn
0.7466
tấn
27
Sơn phản quang 3 lớp
228.82
m2
28
KÈ GẠCH
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
7.966
100m3
30
Đắp đất trong kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.7028
100m3
31
Đất đồi k95
305.4164
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
30.5416
10m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
30.5416
10m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
30.5416
10m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9122
100m3
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
104.96
100m
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
43.73
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
65.6
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.9878
100m2
40
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
96.21
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
254.24
m3
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
35.04
m2
43
Ống nhựa PVC
53.01
m
44
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.6626
100m2
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
878.64
m2
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.0538
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.0538
100m3/1km
48
CỐNG NGANG
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.3876
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
5.48
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Cao as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 59,685,101,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 59,243,853,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second