Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction project construction

Find: 17:15 06/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dai Lam kindergarten experience play area
Bidding package name
Construction project construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget provides recurrent expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
118/QĐ-MNĐL
Approval date
01/07/2024 23:51
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON ĐẠI LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 06/07/2024
to
17:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Cát Tường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 101/E, Trung tâm thương mại HDB, Thị Trấn Vôi, Huyện Lạng Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Thái Tâm Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 86 Nguyễn Xuân Lan, thị Trấn Vôi, huyện Lạng Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy khoan
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm dày 1.8mm
0.2001
tấn
2
Gia công cột bằng thép ống, hộp mạ kẽm dày 1.4mm
0.0068
tấn
3
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2068
tấn
4
Gia công hệ giằng cột thép ống, hộp mạ kẽm dày 1.4mm
0.0808
tấn
5
Lắp dựng kết cấu giằng cột
0.0808
tấn
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm dày 1.1-1.4mm
0.4242
tấn
7
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4242
tấn
8
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm dày 1.4mm
0.8585
tấn
9
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.8585
tấn
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn liên doanh dày 0.4mm
3.3197
100m2
11
Ốp sườn khổ 400 dày 0.4mm
12.9
m
12
Gia công lan can thép mạ kẽm dày 1.1mm
0.1988
tấn
13
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
33.1095
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction project construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction project construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second