Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + project room

Find: 16:31 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the road from National Highway 1A through Quyet Thang village to Mu U Lake dam
Bidding package name
Construction + project room
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:01 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
860/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 09:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 07/11/2024
to
08:01 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:01 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.711.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million seven hundred eleven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng tổng hợp Tín Nghĩa. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH TVTK&XD Đức Phương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyên Bô Trạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyên Bô Trạch E-HSDT assessment consulting TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyên Bô Trạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và PTQĐ huyên Bô Trạch Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Hoàn Lão - huyện Bố Trạch - tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,5m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1
2
Máy ủi ≥35CV. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1
3
Ô tô ≥ 7T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
2
4
Máy lu tĩnh ≥9T.Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 18T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
8.08
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8.08
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
8.08
100m3/1km
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.76
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
7.79
100m3
7
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 20cm
16.07
100m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
387.72
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
3.88
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
3.88
100m3/1km
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 18cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
666.15
m3
12
Lót 01 lớp bạt cách ly
36.68
100m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.89
100m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.37
100m2
15
Thi công khe co
589
m
16
Thi công khe giãn
105
m
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng gia cố lề , ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
42.58
m3
18
Bê tông gia cố lề SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.58
m3
19
PHẦN BÓ VỈA TUYẾN 3
20
Bê tông bó vĩa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
10.53
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép móng bó vĩa
1.22
100m2
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
32.81
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân bó vĩa
2.12
100m2
24
Lót 01 lớp bạt cách ly
2.23
100m2
25
Lắp đặt bó vĩa đoạn thẳng, vữa XM M100, PCB40
405
m
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
26.33
tấn
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp xuống
26.33
tấn
28
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km
2.63
10 tấn/1km
29
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
6
cái
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
26
m2
32
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
33
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC D600MM
34
Hố ga
35
Hố ga loại dưới lòng đường
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bộ nắp hố ga bằng Gang, nắp tròn D850, đế vuông chìm 1100x1100, tải trọng 40 Tấn
27
cái
37
Bê tông hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
48.54
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
4.13
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
5.32
tấn
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
27
1 cấu kiện
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
27
1 cấu kiện
42
Lắp đặt hố ga đúc sẵn
27
1 đoạn cống
43
Bê tông lót móng hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.68
m3
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.78
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.95
100m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.83
100m3
47
Hệ thống cống dọc
48
Ống buy D600 (H30) trên mặt đường
551
m
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤600mm
133
1 đoạn ống
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính ≤600mm
6
1 đoạn ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất Bố Trạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.88%, Consulting 2.06%, Non-consulting 2.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 412,505,207,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,036,995,288 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + project room". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + project room" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second