Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction public construction process (package Contractor No. 03)

Find: 20:21 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish Thai Binh Ward Martyrs Cemetery
Bidding package name
Construction public construction process (package Contractor No. 03)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing and embellishing martyrs' cemetery in Thai Binh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source echo book conscious (Deliver in Decide determination 967/Q D- People's Committee day April 28, 2 025 belong to People's Committee conscious
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500211020_2505161547
Approval date
16/05/2025 20:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thái Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:19 16/05/2025
to
17:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kim Ngân HB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, phường Dân Chủ, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Thái Bình, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông>= 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
5
Máy hàn >= 23 kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5 kw
2
7
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7Kw
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
1
10
Máy khoan >= 1,2kw
1
11
Máy đầm cóc >= 70kg
1
12
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời >= 0,8 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BẬC LÊN
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
0.1085
m3
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0436
tấn
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0203
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.2237
m3
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.282
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
3.4905
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
1.7089
m3
10
Lát gạch bê tông giả đá mác 75
43.0928
m2
11
KÈ +ĐẮP NỀN
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.8206
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2687
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
3.2994
m3
15
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1634
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3019
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6232
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
32.45
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200 PCB40
29.3436
m3
20
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
35.2268
m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100 PCB40
33.6824
m3
22
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
10.4293
m3
23
Mua đất sét về đắp chân kè
2.5872
m3
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.1443
100m
25
SÂN + HÈ
26
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1742
100m3
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
220
m2
28
Vận chuyển phế thải
6.6
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
33.9
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch đá xanh Thanh Hóa vữa XM M75 PCB30
220
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, bằng gạch bê tông giả đá vữa XM M75 PCB30
119
m2
32
ĐÈN SÂN VƯỜN
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.2
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
0.2
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.064
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.64
m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.56
m3
38
Khung móng cột M14
8
ck
39
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột bằng nhôm bóng đèn chạy bằng năng lượng mặt trời chiều cao cột 2,6m
8
cột
40
Lắp đặt đèn đèn bằng hợp kim, chao đèn bằng thủy tinh KT 400x400
25
bộ
41
CỔNG + TƯỜNG RÀO
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
107.6706
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải
107.6706
m3
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.9486
m3
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.204
100m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
1.1993
m3
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0125
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1184
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.1581
tấn
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1354
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction public construction process (package Contractor No. 03)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction public construction process (package Contractor No. 03)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second