Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction renovation and fire prevention - Block 6

    Watching    
Find: 16:29 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New urban area - belonging to the Industrial - Service - Urban Complex
Bidding package name
Construction renovation and fire prevention - Block 6
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction renovation and fire prevention - Block 6
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
15%equity, Borrowing capital and other legal mobilized capital sources 85%
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500126675_2505051603
Approval date
05/05/2025 16:15
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHIỆP - CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 05/05/2025
to
09:00 20/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INVESTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 9, Tòa nhà WTC Tower, số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 INVESTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 9, Tòa nhà WTC Tower, số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 INVESTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 9, Tòa nhà WTC Tower, số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 INVESTMENT AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 9, Tòa nhà WTC Tower, số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đồng hồ đo điện vạn năng
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất: 0,62 kW
3
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất: 1,0 kW – 1,05kW
3
4
Vôn mét điện tử
2
5
Máy hàn hồ quang cầm tay
1
6
Máy hàn TIG
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỔ SUNG THANG THOÁT HIỂM, KÍNH CHỐNG CHÁY, HỆ PCCC PHỤC VỤ CÔNG TÁC XIN THẨM DUYỆT, NGHIỆM THU
2
Công tác đập phá tháo dỡ
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.306
m3
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
0.326
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10800
m2
6
Công tác xây mới
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.061
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.047
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.014
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.014
100m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.116
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.264
m3
13
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1168
m3
14
Ván khuôn đan
0.010
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.634
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.042
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.054
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.020
tấn
19
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.477
m3
20
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1780
m3
21
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.203
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16225
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
9610
m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6950
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2660
m2
26
Gia công thang sắt
2285
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cầu thang sắt
2285
tấn
28
Khoan cấy thép ramset+bulon neo mạ kẽm 22/8.8 L=250
12000
lỗ
29
CCLD bulon neo mạ kẽm 20/5.6 L=300
16000
bộ
30
CCLD bulon neo mạ kẽm 20/5.6 L=400
8000
bộ
31
CCLD bulon mạ kẽm 20/8.8 L=70
44000
bộ
32
CCLD bulon mạ kẽm 12/8.8 L=30
108000
bộ
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
103945
m2
34
Gia công lan can
0.299
tấn
35
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
32640
m2
36
CCLD bulon ramset 14/5.6 L=200
16000
bộ
37
Gia công khung thép (khung che thang)
1405
tấn
38
Lắp dựng khung sắt
77796
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148093
m2
40
Xoa phẳng nền bê tông
6500
m2
41
Thi công sơn gai hoàn thiện tường (gồm bả bột)
2660
m2
42
CCLD vách kính cường lực dày 8mm, khung nhôm xingfa hệ 55
209500
m2
43
CCLD cửa đi 1 cánh kính cường lực an toàn chống cháy EI60 dày 25mm, khung thép hộp và nẹp kính thép dày 1,4mm (bao gồm phụ kiện) (Chưa bao gồm chi phí kiểm định PCCC)
2475
m2
44
CCLD cửa đi lùa 2 cánh nhôm xingfa hệ 55, kính cường lực dày 8mm
15840
m2
45
CCLD rèm ngăn khói, chịu lửa E45
10640
m2
46
CCLD cửa sổ kính cường lực an toàn chống cháy EI30, dày 16mm, khung thép hộp và nẹp kính dày 1.2mm
10800
m2
47
NHÀ VĂN PHÒNG - BLOCK 6 - HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY TẦNG 1
48
Van và thiết bị chữa cháy
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cuộn vòi DN50-20m, cuộn áp lực PN16
2000
cái
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Lăng phun DN50
2000
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHIỆP - CTCP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.11%, Construction 19.44%, Consulting 38.89%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 5.56%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 206,215,048,265 VND, in which the total winning value is: 192,228,140,713 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction renovation and fire prevention - Block 6". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction renovation and fire prevention - Block 6" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second