Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction: Repair and supply and install equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 09/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Rooms G106, G107, G401 and G402 to serve as a drug discovery and development research laboratory; Installation of equipment and partitions in Room G401 of the Center for Brand Development and Community Connection
Bidding package name
Construction: Repair and supply and install equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2219/QDD-KHTN
Approval date
09/09/2024 14:16
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 09/09/2024
to
09:00 18/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MAỊ DIC̣ H VU ̣ XÂY DỰNG KHAI NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29B Trương Văn Hải, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MAỊ DIC̣ H VU ̣ XÂY DỰNG KHAI NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29B Trương Văn Hải, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Gói thầu số 02: Dịch vụ tư vấn: Quản lý dự án; Gói dịch vụ tư vấn giám sát thi công sửa chữa và cung cấp lắp đặt thiết bị thuộc công trình: Sửa chữa Phòng G106, G107, G401 và G402 làm Phòng thí nghiệm nghiên cứu phát hiện và phát triển thuốc; Lắp đặt trang thiết bị và vách ngăn Phòng 401 thuộc Trung tâm Phát triển thương hiệu và Kết nối cộng đồng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN PHƯƠNG NAM Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports 64 Ngô Đức Kế - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN MIỀN ĐÔNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 334/78B Chu Văn An - Phường 12 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
8 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, ĐHQG-HCM Agency for the technical economic report Số 227, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường 4, Quận 5, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi >= 16T (hoặc Ô tô tải có cần cẩu >= 16T) (đơn vị tính: xe) Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy vận thăng >= 3T (đơn vị tính: máy) Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Ô tô tải >= 5T (đơn vị tính: xe) Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy thuỷ bình (đơn vị tính: máy) Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
5
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ) (đơn vị tính: máy) Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Tời điện (đơn vị tính: cái) Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng
2
Sửa chữa phòng G106, G107, G401 và G402 làm phòng thí nghiệm nghiên cứu phát hiện và phát triển thuốc
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung sắt 14x14x1mm, tấm mica dày 8mm che lam gió trên cửa sổ
0.736
m2
4
Cung cấp cửa sắt kéo, bao gồm phụ kiện
7.36
m2
5
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
7.36
m2
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung sắt 14x14x1mm, tấm mica dày 8mm che lam gió trên cửa sổ
0.736
m2
7
Cung cấp cửa sắt kéo, bao gồm phụ kiện
14.72
m2
8
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
14.72
m2
9
Lắp đặt khung sắt bảo vệ, sắt vuông 12x12x1.2mm
18
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18
m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.4
m2
12
Vận chuyển cửa hiện trạng lưu kho
0.54
10m2
13
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
0.9
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1.22
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1.7
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.7
m2
18
Cung cấp cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ 700 dày 1.4mm hoặc tương đương, kính cường lực 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
6.3
m2
19
Cung cấp cửa sắt kéo, bao gồm phụ kiện
7.36
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
7.36
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
6.3
m2
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khung sắt 14x14x1mm, tấm mica dày 8mm che lam gió trên cửa sổ
0.368
m2
23
Lắp đặt khung sắt bảo vệ, sắt vuông 12x12x1.2mm
18
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18
m2
25
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện hữu
1
gói
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu (thiết bị theo bàn thí nghiệm)
1
cái
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống PVC D20 đi nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
210
m
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống ruột gà PVC D20
30
m
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cáp CV 1C-2.5mm2
480
m
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cáp CV 1C-6mm2
40
m
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Tủ điện gắn âm 8 Modul
2
cái
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCB 2P 50A 6kA
2
cái
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCB 1P 16A 4.5kA
8
cái
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt RCBO 2P 20A 4.5kA 30mA
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
6
máy
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống Gas D6.4/12.7
0.75
100m
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bảo ôn ống đồng D6.4/12.7
0.75
100m
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Nẹp bán nguyệt Inox D40 (áp sàn từ tường tới sàn)
4
m
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nước ngưng uPVC D27
0.2
100m
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bảo ôn ống nước ngưng uPVC D27
0.2
100m
41
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện hữu
1
gói
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu (gồm đế, mặt, hạt, gắn nổi tường)
6
cái
43
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống PVC D20 đi nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
50
m
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống ruột gà PVC D20
5
m
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cáp CV 1C-2.5mm2
150
m
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cáp CV 1C-4mm2
130
m
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cáp CV 1C-6mm2
50
m
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCB 3P 60A 6kA
1
cái
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCB 1P 16A 4.5kA
1
cái
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt RCBO 2P 20A 4.5kA 30mA
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 216 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.46%, Construction 13.85%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 7.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 224,184,534,440 VND, in which the total winning value is: 220,445,241,902 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction: Repair and supply and install equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction: Repair and supply and install equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second