Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, repair, procurement, equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:50 03/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade office, classroom, library reading room, school yard and shopping equipment for teaching and working at Facility II in 2025
Bidding package name
Construction, repair, procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade office, classroom, library reading room, school yard and shopping equipment for teaching and working at Facility II in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legitimate funding of the school
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500241523_2506031532
Approval date
03/06/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
CƠ SỞ II TRƯỜNG ĐH NGOẠI THƯƠNG TẠI TP. HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 03/06/2025
to
08:30 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY BLT - TEAM VIỆT NAM Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report (Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng BLT, Địa chỉ: Số 54 Đường số 28, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh; và Công ty cổ phần Team Việt Nam, Địa chỉ số 82 Hoa Lan, Phường 02, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh).
2 MINH NGOC CONSTRUCTIONS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 16/9 Đ. Nam Cao, Phường Tân Phú, Thủ Đức, Hồ Chí Minh
3 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting Số 236 Cao Thắng, phường 12, quận 10, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Trường An Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 91C/38/20/10 Ngô Chí Quốc, phường Bình Chiểu, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Benten Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results P1 - 0312 lầu 3, khu I, Cao ốc The Prince Residence, số 19-21 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, phường 11, quận Phú Nhuận, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, Sức nâng ≥ 16 Tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5 T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 mét Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
2
6
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
7
Giàn giáo (số lượng tính bằng bộ, 01 bộ bao gồm 02 chân 02 chéo) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
100
8
Máy thuỷ bình Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
9
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (thể hiện sử dụng cho gói thầu này). - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC SÂN TRƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch granite KT
98.2
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát sân
1581.1
m2
4
Phá dỡ lớp vữa nền dày 40mm
98.2
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông cốt thép nền đá granite 300x600
2.219
m3
6
Nạo vét, lu lèn đầm chặt đất nền sân đến cao độ -0,23
1.343
100m3
7
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 4cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1679.3
m2
8
Lát đá granite 300x600 dày 5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1679.3
m2
9
Ván khuôn nền
0.05
100 m2
10
Bê tông lót nền sân, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
79.671
m3
11
Bê tông nền khu vực gia cố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
167.93
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK ≤10mm
30.362
tấn
13
Bê tông ram dốc, M200, đá 1x2
2.341
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép ram dốc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.232
tấn
15
Nạo vét hố ga bằng thủ công - hố kích thước 700x700x1000
24
1 cái
16
Nạo vét hố ga bằng thủ công - hố kích thước 1400x1400x1000
6
1 cái
17
Tháo dỡ ống HDPE D200, D300
1
gói
18
Đào đất hố ga xây mới
10.293
1 m3
19
Đào đất lắp đặt ống HDPE
62.7
1 m3
20
Bê tông lót hố ga M100, đá 4x6, XM PCB40
0.344
m3
21
Bê tông hố ga M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
0.718
m3
22
Xây hố ga cao tới cao độ sân, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.734
m3
23
Thép V hố ga 50x50x5
0.408
tấn
24
Trát hố ga, vữa XM M75
74.68
m2
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D300mm
1.8
100 m
26
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D500mm
0.08
100 m
27
Lắp đặt gối cống bê tông cốt thép D300
71
cái
28
Lắp đặt gối cống bê tông cốt thép D500
3
cái
29
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
498.756
m3
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
498.756
m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
498.756
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
498.756
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
498.756
m3
34
Gia công khung mái sắt hình
0.597
tấn
35
Lắp dựng khung mái sắt hình
0.597
tấn
36
Mái tôn lấy sáng sợi thủy tinh dày 1mm
0.157
100 m2
37
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu sóng vuông dày 0,5mm
0.551
100 m2
38
Máng xối inox 304 dày 1mm
18.03
m
39
Ống thoát nước D90 dày 2mm
0.162
100 m
40
Cầu chắn rác D90
6
cái
41
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện hữu
1
hệ
42
Tủ aptomat 12p cánh lật
1
1 tủ
43
MCB 2P-65A
1
cái
44
MCB 1P-32A
4
cái
45
Ống PVC D20, gắn âm sân hoặc tường
60
m
46
Ống PVC D30, gắn âm sân hoặc tường
42
m
47
Cáp CV 2x1Cx16mm2+E16mm2
42
m
48
Cáp CV 2x1Cx6mm2+6mm2
60
m
49
HẠNG MỤC CÁC PHÒNG HỌC
50
Che chắn, bao che toàn bộ thiết bị vật dụng phòng học
1
gói

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHÂN HIỆU TRƯỜNG ĐH NGOẠI THƯƠNG TẠI TP. HỒ CHÍ MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 360 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.55%, Construction 35.68%, Consulting 11.89%, Non-consulting 12.33%, Mixed 1.55%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 861,615,683,689 VND, in which the total winning value is: 811,144,220,382 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, repair, procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, repair, procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second